Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

33 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> AMD ATHLON XP (DESKTOP BARTON) - SPEEDRANKING, ALL, Unlock? Problems? Ocability? Settings?

views
     
apengfx-
post Jan 9 2005, 11:22 PM

I'm a Master Trader.
******
Senior Member
1,553 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Sniper Island is in your heart :)



how to take the screen shot of the SP2004 a?

uzairi
post Jan 9 2005, 11:27 PM

Team almostthere
*******
Senior Member
6,744 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: World Wide Web Status: Banned



press CTRL+PrintScreen when u want to make the screenshot..
apengfx-
post Jan 9 2005, 11:49 PM

I'm a Master Trader.
******
Senior Member
1,553 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Sniper Island is in your heart :)



ok ok..thanks
apengfx-
post Jan 9 2005, 11:59 PM

I'm a Master Trader.
******
Senior Member
1,553 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Sniper Island is in your heart :)



already try..nothing happen
davidletterboyz
post Jan 10 2005, 01:01 AM

Der Kaiser
*******
Senior Member
4,505 posts

Joined: Jan 2003


QUOTE(hafifee @ Jan 9 2005, 11:59 PM)
already try..nothing happen
*
You need to paste it on MS Paint after print screen. doh.gif
TSjujuzombie
post Jan 10 2005, 12:02 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
326 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ


QUOTE(charge-n-go @ Jan 7 2005, 09:34 PM)
jujuzombie, pump up vcore and see how much u can o/c ? tongue.gif
*
He he i did 2520 with 1.7 V last week.

then i main main and killed my bios.

now i go and kill my frens one when i was trying to hot flash.
oh he bengang man.
flowerh
post Jan 10 2005, 06:40 PM

Nahhh....
*******
Senior Member
2,764 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kuala Lumpur



QUOTE(jujuzombie @ Jan 10 2005, 12:02 PM)
He he i did 2520 with 1.7 V last week.

then i main main and killed my bios.

now i go and kill my frens one when i was trying to hot flash.
oh he bengang man.
*
OMG thats serious shiet. How u main main ur bios until u killed it? flash and re-flash? previously i did like 10 times of flashing in a few hours ..nothing happened. tongue.gif try the best bios and ended up still with the OW's 1/31 bios.
TSjujuzombie
post Jan 11 2005, 09:51 AM

Casual
***
Junior Member
326 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ


QUOTE(flowerh @ Jan 10 2005, 06:40 PM)
OMG thats serious shiet. How u main main ur bios until u killed it? flash and re-flash? previously i did like 10 times of flashing in a few hours ..nothing happened. tongue.gif try the best bios and ended up still with the OW's 1/31 bios.
*
Hehe went to bios to check the settings after 2.52 gig. i didn't change anything else. but selected save and exit.
then i went saving to ........and got stuck there.
so i wait loh. after a while i reboot nothing. clear cmos. and set safe jumper. nothing. cry.gif
so dieded.

best part go my fren house to try and hot flash. set up his mobo on the table with the floppy connected. like in www.rojakpot.com then when to bios to check that i selected floppy first boot. (already set previously i forgot) so then click save and exit. LO and BehOld! it did exactly the same thing as my board. it hung while saving. i stood there sweat.gif and my fren shocking.gif .... so now we both got new boards. he needs his comp for business one, so no time to send in the boards.


davidletterboyz
post Jan 11 2005, 12:35 PM

Der Kaiser
*******
Senior Member
4,505 posts

Joined: Jan 2003


Me going to sell my CPU + MOBO + RAM in a few minutes. Have to say good bye to this thread. sad.gif
slash
post Jan 14 2005, 12:15 AM

Warcraft 3 Champion - Lan Party 2003
******
Senior Member
1,081 posts

Joined: Jan 2003


why selling
TSjujuzombie
post Jan 18 2005, 09:50 AM

Casual
***
Junior Member
326 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ


davidletter well wish you well on your new system. (sell must be upgrading leh)

Well i'm back on track with the Delta 2, no really the msi delta 2. but the bios version B4 sucks. i can't use 200 fsb with any stability, as confirmed in the msi forums. Well back to using the B3 bios. but floppy died.....sigh.....

Any more clockers there for the desktop come come!
zamree7
post Jan 18 2005, 07:03 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
322 posts

Joined: Dec 2004
From: nowhere


can i join da club... this is mine OCed rig...
stock voltage..
HSF Thermaltake Silent Tower..
idle temp -- 48c
full load -- 54c
will try to oc more...




Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
davidletterboyz
post Jan 18 2005, 09:05 PM

Der Kaiser
*******
Senior Member
4,505 posts

Joined: Jan 2003


QUOTE(slash @ Jan 14 2005, 12:15 AM)
why selling
*
Upgrading....maybe not....

QUOTE(jujuzombie @ Jan 18 2005, 09:50 AM)
davidletter well wish you well on your new system. (sell must be upgrading leh)

Well i'm back on track with the Delta 2, no really the msi delta 2. but the bios version B4 sucks. i can't use 200 fsb with any stability, as confirmed in the msi forums. Well back to using the B3 bios. but floppy died.....sigh.....

Any more clockers there for the desktop come come!
*
Thanks, dude. But maybe downgrading.....sad.gif Can't justify the $.
TSjujuzombie
post Jan 19 2005, 10:07 AM

Casual
***
Junior Member
326 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ


QUOTE(davidletterboyz @ Jan 18 2005, 09:05 PM)
Upgrading....maybe not....
Thanks, dude. But maybe downgrading.....sad.gif Can't justify the $.
*
Eh sell pc to downgrade?

does not compute. y not keep the curremt system?
ah_khoo
post Jan 20 2005, 01:27 AM

- No Action Talk Only -
Group Icon
Elite
8,101 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Tanah Lot @ Dungun, Terengganu.


QUOTE(zamree7 @ Jan 18 2005, 07:03 PM)
can i join da club... this is mine OCed rig...
stock voltage..
HSF Thermaltake Silent Tower..
idle temp -- 48c
full load -- 54c
will try to oc more...
*
doin 200FSB on default voltage is sweet... thumbup.gif

datto
post Jan 20 2005, 11:28 PM

a.k.a. datsun turbo
******
Senior Member
1,077 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: s'ban | KL
here's mine
all details inside the screenie


Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
3431
post Jan 24 2005, 10:06 AM

New Member
*
Junior Member
38 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: penang


just got it barton 3000 dun no much can go? any one know this processor code can o/c?
AXDA3000dkv4d
y940602h40061
aqyha 0429 xpcw
ah_khoo
post Jan 24 2005, 10:36 PM

- No Action Talk Only -
Group Icon
Elite
8,101 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Tanah Lot @ Dungun, Terengganu.


QUOTE(3431 @ Jan 24 2005, 10:06 AM)
just got it barton 3000 dun no much can go? any one know this processor code can o/c?
AXDA3000dkv4d
y940602h40061
aqyha 0429 xpcw
*
if u manage to get it run on 200FSB(most of d barton manage to do so), i think atleast 2.6GHz(13*200)... smile.gif

3431
post Jan 24 2005, 11:13 PM

New Member
*
Junior Member
38 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: penang


no good 2.4G at 1.8v sad.gif
gsan
post Jan 25 2005, 01:12 AM

Electrical RF Engineer
*******
Senior Member
2,468 posts

Joined: Jan 2003

QUOTE(ah_khoo @ Jan 24 2005, 10:36 PM)
if u manage to get it run on 200FSB(most of d barton manage to do so), i think atleast 2.6GHz(13*200)...  smile.gif
*
2.6G sweat.gif a little bit hard la...

33 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Top
 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0311sec    0.79    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 24th July 2021 - 01:06 AM