Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump Topic Topic Closed RSS Feed
42 Pages « < 33 34 35 36 37 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> ASUS Eee Pad, Eee Pad Transformer

views
     
trio
post Jun 1 2011, 08:41 PM

DIfferent
*****
Senior Member
803 posts

Joined: Apr 2005
From: Klang


Hmm so far i didnt meet that problem wo
ZhenMing
post Jun 1 2011, 08:48 PM

New Member
*
Junior Member
42 posts

Joined: Sep 2004
QUOTE(CyberKewl @ Jun 1 2011, 05:05 PM)
matte type as in anti-fingerprint kind rite? those will make your display look dull..i regret having that on my nexus one..makes my screen look so ugly..plan to change it once this one is full of scratches tongue.gif
*
you are right.. the Matte type will make your display dull ... but it's for sure anti glare... However, those with multi coat.. only work for like 2-3 months... after the coating wear off.. you got the normal SP again...
andrekua
post Jun 1 2011, 08:49 PM

NO!!! IT'S HIM!!!
*******
Senior Member
3,887 posts

Joined: Jun 2008


Woooaaahhh... BBXiong bought an EEE Pad le...

Bring it to the next Ranger event if there will be one.
-ZeN-
post Jun 1 2011, 08:57 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
353 posts

Joined: Feb 2005


er.... can use a 3G modem? eg, like maxis broadband or celcom broadband USB modem? how does it works?
er also, got GPS? just checking.

This post has been edited by -ZeN-: Jun 1 2011, 09:03 PM
Aaronthomson
post Jun 1 2011, 09:12 PM

New Member
*
Newbie
4 posts

Joined: Apr 2011


wat bout uk? icon_idea.gif im lookin for it rclxm9.gif
CyberKewl
post Jun 1 2011, 09:14 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,339 posts

Joined: Dec 2004


I somehow feel that in 3.1 still can feel the lag in both mp4 and YouTube videos..I thought should have fixed it in this release
-ZeN-
post Jun 1 2011, 09:32 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
353 posts

Joined: Feb 2005


QUOTE(-ZeN- @ Jun 1 2011, 08:57 PM)
er.... can use a 3G modem? eg, like maxis broadband or celcom broadband USB modem? how does it works?
er also, got GPS? just checking.
*
er... if there's was discussion on this 2 things before, do help point me to around what page it was mentioned?
trio
post Jun 1 2011, 09:34 PM

DIfferent
*****
Senior Member
803 posts

Joined: Apr 2005
From: Klang


@cyberkewl u using default player?
CyberKewl
post Jun 1 2011, 09:35 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,339 posts

Joined: Dec 2004


QUOTE(trio @ Jun 1 2011, 09:34 PM)
@cyberkewl u using default player?
*
tried both default and mobo player, same result
BBXiong
post Jun 1 2011, 09:36 PM

CFX
*******
Senior Member
6,289 posts

Joined: Sep 2007
QUOTE(andrekua @ Jun 1 2011, 08:49 PM)
Woooaaahhh... BBXiong bought an EEE Pad le...

Bring it to the next Ranger event if there will be one.
*
like that also u can spot me... or u been stalking me ah? haha...

anyway.... how come just up i update firmware fail one ah? need remove memory card before flashing?
benny888
post Jun 1 2011, 09:37 PM

Gadget Freak
Group Icon
Elite
27,759 posts

Joined: Jun 2007
From: Johor


QUOTE(-ZeN- @ Jun 1 2011, 09:32 PM)
er... if there's was discussion on this 2 things before, do help point me to around what page it was mentioned?
*
there is a SEARCH TOPIC box at end of page - use it to find
Anyway , you cannot use USB modems yet as there are no drivers and no app to execute it yet for all android tablets
There is GPS but I dunno how well the eee pad execute it
I got Sygic Aura running very well on my Iconia A500

This post has been edited by benny888: Jun 1 2011, 09:37 PM
trio
post Jun 1 2011, 09:40 PM

DIfferent
*****
Senior Member
803 posts

Joined: Apr 2005
From: Klang


Yea mine also lags but abit smoother than previously d especially on default player.However 720p that is properly encoded with optimum settings in mp4 runs smoothly
ZhenMing
post Jun 1 2011, 09:44 PM

New Member
*
Junior Member
42 posts

Joined: Sep 2004
QUOTE(benny888 @ Jun 1 2011, 09:37 PM)
I got Sygic Aura running very well on my Iconia A500
*
Where do you get the malaysia map?
CyberKewl
post Jun 1 2011, 09:46 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,339 posts

Joined: Dec 2004


QUOTE(trio @ Jun 1 2011, 09:40 PM)
Yea mine also lags but abit smoother than previously d especially on default player.However 720p that is properly encoded with optimum settings in mp4 runs smoothly
*
can share your settings? i never able to encode and playback super smoothly, sure got some lag that will irritate me one.


Added on June 1, 2011, 10:02 pmI did noticed however the recorded video is much smoother, not so choppy like before

This post has been edited by CyberKewl: Jun 1 2011, 10:02 PM
mydragoon
post Jun 1 2011, 10:03 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
6,570 posts

Joined: Nov 2007


hmmm... any cut dun seem to be working. probably sth i din do correctly. after remove account, taking very long to add...


This post has been edited by mydragoon: Jun 1 2011, 10:06 PM
CyberKewl
post Jun 1 2011, 10:07 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,339 posts

Joined: Dec 2004


QUOTE(mydragoon @ Jun 1 2011, 10:03 PM)
hmmm... any cut dun seem to be working. probably sth i din do correctly. after remove account, taking very long to add...
*
you're using any cut to display the hidden proxy settings area right? adding the account takes long because of access through proxy. I've tried a lot of proxy also cannot go thru google servers except:

proxy name: 69.169.145.80
proxy port: 3128

slow but works.
benny888
post Jun 1 2011, 10:10 PM

Gadget Freak
Group Icon
Elite
27,759 posts

Joined: Jun 2007
From: Johor


QUOTE(ZhenMing @ Jun 1 2011, 09:44 PM)
Where do you get the malaysia map?
*
I bought it for Euro 30 in March
mydragoon
post Jun 1 2011, 10:15 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
6,570 posts

Joined: Nov 2007


QUOTE(CyberKewl @ Jun 1 2011, 10:07 PM)
you're using any cut to display the hidden proxy settings area right? adding the account takes long because of access through proxy. I've tried a lot of proxy also cannot go thru google servers except:

proxy name: 69.169.145.80
proxy port: 3128

slow but works.
*
ya... takes long and then it tells me to try again later. sad.gif
BBXiong
post Jun 1 2011, 10:51 PM

CFX
*******
Senior Member
6,289 posts

Joined: Sep 2007
shit... unroot mine, but after reflash again dunno why the check update keep hang there....
CyberKewl
post Jun 1 2011, 11:00 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,339 posts

Joined: Dec 2004


QUOTE(BBXiong @ Jun 1 2011, 10:51 PM)
shit... unroot mine, but after reflash again dunno why the check update keep hang there....
*
hang as in nothing happen? or the whole tablet have to reset?

42 Pages « < 33 34 35 36 37 > » Top
Topic ClosedOptions
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0487sec    1.37    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 26th February 2020 - 06:00 AM