Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

33 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> SANDRA 2005 MEMORY OVERCLOCKING CHALLENGE, OVERCLOCKED MEMORY COLLECTION !!

views
     
TSdinster
post May 12 2005, 02:45 AM

.....................
******
Senior Member
1,115 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang / Shah Alam

QUOTE(alvarez_ @ May 11 2005, 06:57 PM)
bleh join ker???  tongue.gif

my very2 old & precious results...  sweat.gif

RAM = 2x256mb Corsair 3200LL V1.1
Chipset = Winbond BH5 (unknow generation tongue.gif)
Vdimm applied = 3.67 V
1T OR 2T = 1T
System = Athlon XP

link here...
*
welcome to the club thumbup.gif
fatalynx05
post May 12 2005, 09:02 AM

Fatalist
****
Senior Member
667 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
From: Johor Bahru



lol laugh.gif between p4 and athlon 64bit so many different tongue.gif
i'll try to oc my ram more soon....have to get ram heat spreader 1st sweat.gif

This post has been edited by fatalynx05: May 12 2005, 09:03 AM
kenling
post May 12 2005, 10:57 AM

Casual
***
Junior Member
481 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Cheras
here's mine. thumbup.gif

RAM = 2x512mb Kingston Value Ram PC3200
chipset = BTD43
Vdimm applied = 2.8 V
1T OR 2T = CPC disabled
system = Pentim 4 HT


Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
antonio
post May 12 2005, 11:30 AM

AMD Phenom II & Intel i7 Overclocker
Group Icon
VIP
4,032 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: MSR Headquaters
ram gua panas sial.....
Asus
post May 12 2005, 01:35 PM

VXR 200
*******
Senior Member
2,751 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: KL / SGOR




got some question guys, does enabling PAT is good??
gavlim
post May 12 2005, 02:18 PM

i'm too sexy for my girlfriend
******
Senior Member
1,487 posts

Joined: Oct 2004




QUOTE(Asus @ May 12 2005, 01:35 PM)
got some question guys, does enabling PAT is good??
*
with 875 chipset its already enabled. AI7 mobo theres a method u can enable it with BH5 rams and 2-2-2 timings, i tried it and it works with one of the bios i think 17 or 18 cant remember for sure. use ctiaw to check for sure. dunno if it works with your mobo. but it believe it does stress your ram.
citykyo
post May 12 2005, 03:06 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
52 posts

Joined: Mar 2005
From: Cyberjaya @ PJ @ Serdang @ Ipoh


RAM = KVR DDR400 512mb x 2
chipset = BT - D43
Vdimm applied = 2.8v
system = Pentium 4 2.8 @ 3.22




Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
Asus
post May 12 2005, 04:16 PM

VXR 200
*******
Senior Member
2,751 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: KL / SGOR




QUOTE(gavlim @ May 12 2005, 02:18 PM)
with 875 chipset its already enabled. AI7 mobo theres a method u can enable it with BH5 rams and 2-2-2 timings, i tried it and it works with one of the bios i think 17 or 18 cant remember for sure. use ctiaw to check for sure. dunno if it works with your mobo. but it believe it does stress your ram.
*
i got turbo/street racer/f1 on my setting, which one should i choose?? and PAT is only enable on 1:1 divider is it??
TSdinster
post May 12 2005, 04:22 PM

.....................
******
Senior Member
1,115 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang / Shah Alam

QUOTE(antonio_zth @ May 12 2005, 11:30 AM)
ram gua panas sial.....
*
above 3.3 vdimm = active cooling is a MUST sweat.gif sweat.gif
datto
post May 12 2005, 07:18 PM

a.k.a. datsun turbo
******
Senior Member
1,077 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: s'ban | KL
RAM: OEM PC3200
chipset: infineon chip
vdimm: 2.6v
[email protected]@226MHz
system: Athlon XP




Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
TSdinster
post May 12 2005, 07:22 PM

.....................
******
Senior Member
1,115 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang / Shah Alam

QUOTE(fatalynx05 @ May 12 2005, 09:02 AM)
lol laugh.gif  between p4 and athlon 64bit so many different  tongue.gif
i'll try to oc my ram more soon....have to get ram heat spreader 1st sweat.gif
*
heat spreader WONT help OCing.. !

active cooling yes.. smile.gif
antonio
post May 13 2005, 04:44 PM

AMD Phenom II & Intel i7 Overclocker
Group Icon
VIP
4,032 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: MSR Headquaters
RAM = 2x256mb DDR OCZ PLTD DC PC3500
chipset = Winbond BH5 (dunno generation)
Vdimm applied = 3.8 V (according to DDR Booster
1T OR 2T = 1
system = Athlon 64




user posted image

This post has been edited by antonio_zth: May 13 2005, 05:00 PM
jsnkok
post May 13 2005, 07:55 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
343 posts

Joined: Apr 2005
From: Kajang
new here hehe... tried this sandra thing n it seems that w/o DC it just sux....
Attached Image
added:Attached Image

RAM= Corsair VS DDR400 512MB
chipset = no idea.. can someone help me here??
Vdimm applied = default... (2.5v?)
FSB = [email protected] 1T
CPU= AMD64 3000+ (939)

This post has been edited by jsnkok: May 14 2005, 10:18 AM
shinjite
post May 13 2005, 10:43 PM

�ŞħĬΩĵΐŦ��
********
All Stars
18,913 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang


Where is Bwan?? I want to see his 270Mhz BH-5 scores.....smile.gif
TSdinster
post May 14 2005, 07:14 AM

.....................
******
Senior Member
1,115 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang / Shah Alam

since Sandra cannot properly detect the memory timing on certain systems, new poster need to provide CPU-Z screenshot as well..

refer my 1st post for full info okay.. smile.gif
e-jump
post May 14 2005, 08:43 AM

┐( ¯3¯)┌
*******
Senior Member
4,784 posts

Joined: Sep 2004
From: MY



i wonder what happened to hynix users..
mostly winbond aje ~ wink.gif
TSdinster
post May 14 2005, 11:27 PM

.....................
******
Senior Member
1,115 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Klang / Shah Alam

where's TCCD users ?

sad.gif
antonio
post May 15 2005, 12:54 AM

AMD Phenom II & Intel i7 Overclocker
Group Icon
VIP
4,032 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: MSR Headquaters
hynix gua try cannot go....2.8,2.9,3.0,3.1v no effects after 265 if dun use dividers at 400mhz.....on 512 single chan...manage 35++ scores...does it mean dual chan is 7000?????
antonio
post May 16 2005, 09:38 AM

AMD Phenom II & Intel i7 Overclocker
Group Icon
VIP
4,032 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: MSR Headquaters
updates!

biggrin.gif user posted image

This post has been edited by antonio_zth: May 16 2005, 09:38 AM
xcrue
post May 17 2005, 12:40 AM

TWOOX Production
*******
Senior Member
2,143 posts

Joined: Jan 2003



do i need to create new benchmarking module for memory?

face problem when i click next at workgroup

33 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Top
 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0317sec    0.53    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 28th July 2021 - 09:37 AM