Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

92 Pages < 1 2 3 4 5 > » Bottom
Bump TopicReply to this topicRSS feed Start new topic Start Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> foobar2000 customization topic, post screenshot here. (Guide)

Coconut
post Jan 22 2005, 03:46 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,228

Joined: Jan 2003


thanks acedriver
now i have got another question
after i enable the albumart, how do i resize it so that it shows the full cover of it?

Attached Image

This post has been edited by Coconut: Jan 22 2005, 03:46 PM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Jan 22 2005, 04:01 PM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


QUOTE(Coconut @ Jan 22 2005, 03:46 PM)
thanks acedriver
now i have got another question
after i enable the albumart, how do i resize it so that it shows the full cover of it?
*
hmm.. did you put it at the toolbar? you should put it in the sidebar, only there you can resize it..
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
greyPJ
post Jan 24 2005, 10:37 AM


artificially stupid
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,854

Joined: Jan 2003
QUOTE(acedriver @ Jan 17 2005, 08:52 AM)
since your files are not properly tagged (mssing info), better you this config, Minna

for the button , enable Bitmap include mouseover images

to add artist tabs, add playlist and rename them.
*
thx for recomending Minna.

i wonder why when the song is playing, i got 2 question mark?

?/?



Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Jan 24 2005, 11:32 AM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


QUOTE(greyPJ @ Jan 24 2005, 10:37 AM)
thx for recomending Minna.
i wonder why when the song is playing, i got 2 question mark?
?/?
*
enable Show dynamic info; preferences > display
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
milky
post Jan 24 2005, 01:56 PM


- King -
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 4,687

Joined: Jan 2003
From: u noe EARTH ? wher all human being is there




@acedriver...
i found few formatting strings.. how do i use them?
when i try to DL the files.. it says tat.. azreal.fcs
when i finish DL it.. it is a dunno wat share file..
can u help me here? thx..

This post has been edited by milky: Jan 24 2005, 01:57 PM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Jan 24 2005, 02:16 PM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


*.fcs is column_ui config file.. you need column_ui component, check 1st page for instruction.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
milky
post Jan 24 2005, 02:31 PM


- King -
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 4,687

Joined: Jan 2003
From: u noe EARTH ? wher all human being is there




meaning i need to DL the .dll file 1st?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Jan 24 2005, 04:35 PM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


yes you need that...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
AlamakLor
post Feb 26 2005, 12:43 PM


Look at all my stars!!
Group Icon
Group: Elite
Posts: 9,856

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kuala Lumpur, WP


acerdrive, need ur enlightment biggrin.gif

how do i change foobar's "toolbar" color manually? tyty
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Feb 26 2005, 01:01 PM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


you mean the button? toolbar is a bitmap.. alamaklor, if you have MSN or yahoo, add me. Address in mod contact
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
apek
post Feb 27 2005, 07:02 PM


fufu
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 682

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Melaka



My Foo!!
started using 2 days ago...so..not much really... tongue.gif

This post has been edited by apek: Feb 28 2005, 03:44 PM


Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
gogo2
post Feb 27 2005, 07:28 PM


gogo2
********
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 16,874

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang



Guess what I found about foobar:

"When 'foo' is used in connection with 'bar' it has generally traced to the WWII-era Army slang acronym FUBAR ('f***ed Up Beyond All Repair' or 'f***ed Up Beyond All Recognition'), later modified to foobar. Early versions of the Jargon File interpreted this change as a post-war bowdlerization, but it it now seems more likely that FUBAR was itself a derivative of 'foo' perhaps influenced by German furchtbar (terrible) - 'foobar' may actually have been the original form.
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
AlamakLor
post Feb 28 2005, 09:43 AM


Look at all my stars!!
Group Icon
Group: Elite
Posts: 9,856

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kuala Lumpur, WP


mine, screwed up all my ALAC files...not gotta re rip everything :swaet:

theme for royal inspirat se
user posted image

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
AlamakLor
post Feb 28 2005, 10:47 AM


Look at all my stars!!
Group Icon
Group: Elite
Posts: 9,856

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kuala Lumpur, WP


something wrong with the buttons....any help?
user posted image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Feb 28 2005, 11:55 AM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


QUOTE(AlamakLor @ Feb 28 2005, 10:47 AM)
something wrong with the buttons....any help?
user posted image
*
enable "bitmap includes mouseover images"
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
AlamakLor
post Mar 5 2005, 03:54 PM


Look at all my stars!!
Group Icon
Group: Elite
Posts: 9,856

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kuala Lumpur, WP


QUOTE(acedriver @ Feb 28 2005, 12:55 AM)
enable "bitmap includes mouseover images"
*
worked smile.gif thanks.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Mar 8 2005, 04:36 PM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


current..

user posted image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ekok
post Mar 9 2005, 08:01 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 130

Joined: Jan 2003
From: brunei / miri



HI, i'm having problem in display chinese characters when using Foobar with CDCovers (Samurize)... anyone know how to solve this problem? blink.gif


Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Algojo
post Mar 9 2005, 09:40 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 418

Joined: Jan 2003
From: GTC@AIMS


how u convert all the mp3 to FLAC ?
i bet it would take time for me for 6000+ mp3s
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fariz
post Mar 10 2005, 08:37 AM


Tan Sri F
Group Icon
Group: Staff
Posts: 16,825

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Siberia


QUOTE(Algojo @ Mar 9 2005, 09:40 PM)
how u convert all the mp3 to FLAC ?
i bet it would take time for me for 6000+ mp3s
*
I don't do that.. mp3 to flac is not recommended.. you should ripped them from original cd..
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

92 Pages < 1 2 3 4 5 > » Top
Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.1118sec    5.79    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 17th August 2017 - 07:43 PM