Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
RSS feedBump TopicReply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> WhatsApp For iPad And iPad 2 is NOW Available!, How To Install It.. A simple Tweak!

sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 11:15 AM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


WhatsApp – a very popular cross-platform instant messaging tool – is available on the iPhone and iPod touch but, sadly, isn’t available for the iPad.

Developed by an iOS developer who goes by the name of Lee, WhatsPad removes the “artificial” restriction that WhatsApp has which doesn’t allow it to be used on iPads.

From the app’s page on Cydia:
Enables WhatsApp to run on iPad and iPad 2, this works on both Wifi and Wifi+3G models. There are no settings or icons for this tweak, simply purchase and install WhatsApp.

How To Install WhatsApp On Your iPad

You will, of course, need a jailbroken iPad for this to work. Apple and developers of WhatsApp haven’t approved the tweak yet so jailbreaking is an absolute must:

Note: Since WhatsApp is an iPhone-only app, therefore in most cases, you wont be able to download it on the iPad directly from the App Store. Before you do anything, you need to follow the steps given below exactly as written to install WhatsApp on your iPad.

Step 1: Download and install the iPhone Configuration Utility from the links given below.
iPhone Configuration Utility for Windows
http://support.apple.com/kb/DL926
iPhone Configuration Utility for Mac
http://support.apple.com/kb/DL851

Step 2: Connect your iPad with your Mac or PC.

Step 3: Download WhatsApp for iPhone on your PC or Mac using iTunes.

Step 4: Now launch the iPhone Configuration Utility. On the left hand side, you will see your connected iPad; click on it.

Step 5: Click on Applications from the tabs you see at the top of your screen.

Step 6: Click on Add at the top left and browse for the WhatsApp IPA file you download in Step 3. It can be found under the iTunes Media > Mobile Applications folder.

Step 7: Scroll down and click on Install. WhatsApp will appear on your iPad’s Springboard.

Step 8: On your iPad, open up Cydia and install WhatsPad tweak from the BigBoss repository.

Once the WhatsPad tweak has been installed, you may launch the WhatsApp app from your homescreen and it will work the way it works on your iPhone. Also keep in mind that WhatsApp will ask you to enter a 3-digit PIN for activation which you’ll receive in a text message, therefore be sure to activate WhatsApp using your active phone number on which you can receive text messages in order to get the PIN.W


This post has been edited by sugen: Jul 29 2011, 12:47 PM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sam0919
post Jul 29 2011, 11:22 AM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,180

Joined: Mar 2007


i tot we cant discuss JB in lowyat?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 11:25 AM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


Yes.. NO JB discussion until further notice! Don't discuss any JB here, rather a tweak for already jailbroken device..
QUOTE(sam0919 @ Jul 29 2011, 11:22 AM)
i tot we cant discuss JB in lowyat?
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Kanat_KZ
post Jul 29 2011, 12:25 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 14

Joined: Apr 2011


Awesome! The easiest way to get whatsapp to iPad!
Thank you!
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
cocooh
post Jul 29 2011, 12:35 PM


✔ Awesomeness ✔
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,402

Joined: Jul 2010
From: Silicon Valley


I think the steps for installing WhatsApp is not necessary , just include the steps for WhatsPad is sufficient smile.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sam0919
post Jul 29 2011, 12:35 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,180

Joined: Mar 2007


wifi can use? 3g sim card havent got it yet
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 12:49 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


Yes.. WIFI can.. all you need to do is supply a hp number for ACTIVATION..
QUOTE(sam0919 @ Jul 29 2011, 12:35 PM)
wifi can use? 3g sim card havent got it yet
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Ju-On
post Jul 29 2011, 03:14 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 57

Joined: Apr 2005


What happen if I use the same hp number that registered in my iPhone whatsapp to register again in iPad whatsapp.?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 03:16 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


I don't think you can do that. As Whatsapp server will said the phone number is already being activated.
QUOTE(Ju-On @ Jul 29 2011, 03:14 PM)
What happen if I use the same hp number that registered in my iPhone whatsapp to register again in iPad whatsapp.?
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
shinchan^^
post Jul 29 2011, 03:24 PM


K66
*********
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 20,210

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Pekopon


but i dont think the whatapps can save/or load pics from Ipad's Camera roll folder.
any fix for that
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
khoh
post Jul 29 2011, 03:29 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 112

Joined: Dec 2008
QUOTE(sugen @ Jul 29 2011, 03:16 PM)
I don't think you can do that. As Whatsapp server will said the phone number is already being activated.
*
Yes you can but it overwrite the 1st device and Whatsapp only enable on the latest activated device.

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Ju-On
post Jul 29 2011, 03:38 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 57

Joined: Apr 2005


QUOTE(khoh @ Jul 29 2011, 03:29 PM)
Yes you can but it overwrite the 1st device and Whatsapp only enable on the latest activated device.
*
Yes. I tested it overwrite my iPhone whatsapp.
But now I using my 3G sim number to activated for my iPad whatsapp.



User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 03:55 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


Noted.. At lease someone confirm this.. most people only have 1 hp number... This can cause a problem too..
QUOTE(khoh @ Jul 29 2011, 03:29 PM)
Yes you can but it overwrite the 1st device and Whatsapp only enable on the latest activated device.
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
myjunk
post Jul 29 2011, 04:13 PM


Look at all my stars!!
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,394

Joined: Jan 2007
I did it a more difficult way. But do-able to activate base on 1HP
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
cheehing
post Jul 29 2011, 05:05 PM


Enthusiast
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 807

Joined: Oct 2004
I just found this on google but u ard posted here...good job...
will try this at home tonight
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Ju-On
post Jul 29 2011, 05:37 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 57

Joined: Apr 2005


QUOTE(myjunk @ Jul 29 2011, 04:13 PM)
I did it a more difficult way. But do-able to activate base on 1HP
*
Mind to share with us how you do-able with 1 hp number?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
SourLemons
post Jul 29 2011, 06:29 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 55

Joined: Jun 2011


Cydia > Whatspad > done , easier and not complicated
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sam0919
post Jul 29 2011, 06:52 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,180

Joined: Mar 2007


hey bro..so u register a 3g sim ? sry to ask coz im noob...i planning to get U-mobile 3G package...so the sim is it come with number? or only give u the 3G date usage without the phone number?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
acbc
post Jul 29 2011, 07:04 PM


Look at all my stars!!
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,147

Joined: Jan 2003
Got mine to work flawlessly...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Jul 29 2011, 08:20 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


Great! I have only 1 HP number, so prefer it on my iphone4 rather ipad2
QUOTE(acbc @ Jul 29 2011, 07:04 PM)
Got mine to work flawlessly...
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Mietheguy
post Jul 29 2011, 09:19 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 9

Joined: Jul 2011
Thanks for sharing man drool.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Ju-On
post Jul 29 2011, 10:54 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 57

Joined: Apr 2005


QUOTE(sam0919 @ Jul 29 2011, 06:52 PM)
hey bro..so u register a 3g sim ? sry to ask coz im noob...i planning to get U-mobile 3G package...so the sim is it come with number?  or only give u the 3G date usage without the phone number?
*
Yes the 3G sim shld came with a number and provided your u-mobile able to receive SMS since the activation code will send by SMS.

Inorder to receive the activation code from your 3g sim sms pls refer the links below.
http://forum.lowyat.net/topic/1973607

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
cheehing
post Jul 30 2011, 01:52 AM


Enthusiast
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 807

Joined: Oct 2004
DONE...its work !!!!

but need to update the installation steps...
it can be very easy...
install whatsapp from cydia than install whatspad from cydia...
done !

no need to follow the steps in the 1st page on the whatsapp installation...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
firstknight
post Jul 30 2011, 07:48 PM


Look at all my stars!!
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,279

Joined: Oct 2005
mine somehow crashed... wonder what is wrong....
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Ju-On
post Jul 31 2011, 03:54 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 57

Joined: Apr 2005


QUOTE(firstknight @ Jul 30 2011, 07:48 PM)
mine somehow crashed... wonder what is wrong....
*
Try to uninstall winterboard if your have it.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
alvinwh
post Aug 4 2011, 11:00 AM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 85

Joined: Aug 2009
i had installed whatsapp in my ipad then go cydia installed whatspad.. running ok. nut when i connect my ipad to itunes. its come out a dialogue box asked me to authorise tis computer by key in my itune acc. but once enter they kept come out authorise box until no choice have to unathorise n my whatapps remove fr my ipad.. whats the problem actually?


Added on August 4, 2011, 11:04 amconnect again saying whatapps not compatible with ipad..

This post has been edited by alvinwh: Aug 4 2011, 11:04 AM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sopol
post Aug 4 2011, 11:22 AM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 487

Joined: May 2008


QUOTE(alvinwh @ Aug 4 2011, 11:00 AM)
i had installed whatsapp in my ipad then go cydia installed whatspad.. running ok. nut when i connect my ipad to itunes. its come out a dialogue box asked me to authorise tis computer by key in my itune acc. but once enter they kept come out authorise box until no choice have to unathorise n my whatapps remove  fr my ipad.. whats the problem actually?


Added on August 4, 2011, 11:04 amconnect again saying whatapps not compatible with ipad..
*
Yah i face the same problem also after had installed and used it for two days. Noticed it when i want to sync my iPad this morning.

Any sifu could offer solutions here?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
macwai01
post Aug 4 2011, 09:37 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 288

Joined: Apr 2010


FullForce works much better on WhatsApp compared to retinapad. biggrin.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
shinchan^^
post Aug 5 2011, 04:10 PM


K66
*********
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 20,210

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Pekopon


QUOTE(alvinwh @ Aug 4 2011, 11:00 AM)
i had installed whatsapp in my ipad then go cydia installed whatspad.. running ok. nut when i connect my ipad to itunes. its come out a dialogue box asked me to authorise tis computer by key in my itune acc. but once enter they kept come out authorise box until no choice have to unathorise n my whatapps remove  fr my ipad.. whats the problem actually?


Added on August 4, 2011, 11:04 amconnect again saying whatapps not compatible with ipad..
*
current solution is redownload everythime after sync.

turn-off app-synch la
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Chee
post Aug 8 2011, 05:53 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,954

Joined: Jan 2003
From: kl
hi. i have installed whatsapp and whatspad. i registered the whatsapp with a number from my nokia phone, i run my ipad2 with wifi but my contact list is empty while there is contact list in my nokia phone. Btw, my ipad2 is without any sim card. Is it I required a sim card in my ipad2 in order to work? Please enlighten.
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
andy_heartless
post Aug 8 2011, 06:23 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 83

Joined: Sep 2007
QUOTE(Chee @ Aug 8 2011, 06:53 PM)
hi. i have installed whatsapp and whatspad. i registered the whatsapp with a number from my nokia phone, i run my ipad2 with wifi but my contact list is empty while there is contact list in my nokia phone. Btw, my ipad2 is without any sim card. Is it I required a sim card in my ipad2 in order to work? Please enlighten.
*
thats because u didnt save ur contacts in ur ipad right? u need to save ur contacts in ur ipad in order for the whatsapp in ur ipad to detect it. u dont need to have simcard
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Chee
post Aug 8 2011, 06:58 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,954

Joined: Jan 2003
From: kl
i tot it will auto detect and display my contacts? could you enlighten me how to save contacts?
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
andy_heartless
post Aug 8 2011, 07:55 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 83

Joined: Sep 2007
QUOTE(Chee @ Aug 8 2011, 07:58 PM)
i tot it will auto detect and display my contacts? could you enlighten me how to save contacts?
*
yes it will auto detect in the whatsapp if u already save ur contacts in the contacts app on ur ipad.
hmm for me because last time i used iphone 4 so all my contacts in the iphone was synced and backed up in my itunes so when i bought the ipad i just restore the back up to my ipad n all my iphone contacts are saved in my ipad. otherwise, u can transfer ur contacts from ur phone to ur pc using microsoft outlook n then transfer them from ur pc to ur ipad. or u can also save ur contactc one by one in ur ipad but that will take a really long time n work if u have a lot of contacts, which i assume u do sweat.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Chee
post Aug 8 2011, 08:03 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,954

Joined: Jan 2003
From: kl
O. Thanks a lot. notworthy.gif notworthy.gif
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
munak991
post Aug 9 2011, 09:13 PM


ZONIC!
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,840

Joined: Mar 2006
From: 21st century


i cant get it connect anymore... today so strange.
NETWORK STATUS: Connecting
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
MX510
post Aug 9 2011, 11:14 PM


PSNID darknforce
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,255

Joined: Aug 2005
From: http://blog.mx510.com



Thanks for the tips
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
jeremy7
post Aug 10 2011, 11:48 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 20

Joined: Dec 2008


bro,i installed whatsapp previously but accidently sync itunes with pad,now whatapps deleted!! i follow your step,when i click install at the iphone configuration utility,error occur...then i go back itune,after tick the whatapps,and apply/sync,it say not compitable with ipad2...i wanna try to deauthorized the pc,but it say if i do so,a lots of apps will delete...HOW? hope you can reply me...


Added on August 10, 2011, 11:57 pmor if i deautorized pc,will itune delete all my apps?

This post has been edited by jeremy7: Aug 10 2011, 11:57 PM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sugen
post Aug 11 2011, 10:33 AM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,183

Joined: Jul 2007


Bro.. did u purchase orignal copy?
QUOTE(jeremy7 @ Aug 10 2011, 11:48 PM)
bro,i installed whatsapp previously but accidently sync itunes with pad,now whatapps deleted!! i follow your step,when i click install at the iphone configuration utility,error occur...then i go back itune,after tick the whatapps,and apply/sync,it say not compitable with ipad2...i wanna try to deauthorized the pc,but it say if i do so,a lots of apps will delete...HOW? hope you can reply me...


Added on August 10, 2011, 11:57 pmor if i deautorized pc,will itune delete all my apps?
*
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
diners
post Aug 11 2011, 07:21 PM


Young Dipertuan
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 748

Joined: Jan 2007
installed it and end up not working in my iphone need to request pin again~
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
doom_eulogy
post Aug 14 2011, 03:30 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 137

Joined: Dec 2008


cant install whatsapp.

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
munak991
post Aug 15 2011, 01:57 PM


ZONIC!
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,840

Joined: Mar 2006
From: 21st century


QUOTE(doom_eulogy @ Aug 14 2011, 03:30 PM)
cant install whatsapp.
*
follow raymonds guide, remember if u just purchase and install it thru SHSH u cant get it work.
make sure u delete whasapp then use the whatspad apps and then reinstall whatsapp then get it to work
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
zero721
post Aug 15 2011, 03:12 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 220

Joined: Sep 2010


any1 can tell me how to install it?
when i try to install whatsapp in iphone configuration utility, it pop out error said cannot install....
how how how???
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
MOMOchacha
post Aug 15 2011, 07:14 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,406

Joined: Nov 2006
From: village land

i think must buy the whatsapp application from itunes just can install it on ipad right?i cant install it from iPhone Configuration Utility n i download the IPA file from other web ;-(
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
doom_eulogy
post Aug 16 2011, 11:23 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 137

Joined: Dec 2008


QUOTE(munak991 @ Aug 15 2011, 01:57 PM)
follow raymonds guide, remember if u just purchase and install it thru SHSH u cant get it work.
make sure u delete whasapp then use the whatspad apps and then reinstall whatsapp then get it to work
*
Now i can install but i do not receive the verification number.
Uninstall many times oredi.
Im using digi boradband.
I tot i didnt receive the sms because im using broadband simcard.
But thats not the case bcoz when i use my celcom handphone number to send an sms my dg broadband sim, it was succesfully delivered to my dg broadband simcard.
Now i do not know what to do because i cant call using the dg broadband simcard and i also did not receive email from whatsapp.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
hahere
post Oct 26 2011, 06:16 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 21

Joined: Mar 2006


QUOTE(alvinwh @ Aug 4 2011, 11:00 AM)
i had installed whatsapp in my ipad then go cydia installed whatspad.. running ok. nut when i connect my ipad to itunes. its come out a dialogue box asked me to authorise tis computer by key in my itune acc. but once enter they kept come out authorise box until no choice have to unathorise n my whatapps remove  fr my ipad.. whats the problem actually?


Added on August 4, 2011, 11:04 amconnect again saying whatapps not compatible with ipad..
*
all,

any idea on this? i am also experiencing same problem
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
estcin
post Nov 5 2011, 01:08 AM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 17

Joined: Aug 2011


I just tried this. It works How to Install Whatsapp on iPad
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
CalvinCLK
post Nov 5 2011, 07:09 AM


Enthusiast
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 991

Joined: Jan 2003
From: peejay


I dont understand why whatsapp doesn't allow installation in ipad.. ==
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ahcheap
post Dec 9 2011, 02:21 PM


TM UniFi/Streamyx Reseller
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,374

Joined: Jul 2008
From: Wherever you're


so which steps work?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
-Max91-
post Jan 25 2012, 11:47 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 485

Joined: Jun 2009


After installing WhatsApp[Which I bought from iTunes store in my mac] I can't sync it...it kept ask me to authorize the computer...how??
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
carbike
post Jan 26 2012, 12:22 AM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 330

Joined: May 2011



QUOTE(-Max91- @ Jan 25 2012, 11:47 PM)
After installing WhatsApp[Which I bought from iTunes store in my mac] I can't sync it...it kept ask me to authorize the computer...how??
*
Ssh the ipa you bought to instxxxxxx "Downloads" folder then install from there
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
yinsw
post Jan 31 2012, 12:41 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 27

Joined: Jan 2003


I need to do that every time I sync? Is there any better solution to have WhatsApp permanently installed without having any problem syncing with iTunes?

QUOTE(carbike @ Jan 26 2012, 12:22 AM)
Ssh the ipa you bought  to instxxxxxx "Downloads" folder then install from there
*

Added on January 31, 2012, 5:21 pmSolved..

1. Download a .plist editor from plist Editor for Windows
2. Open your WhatsApp .IPA file with WinRAR.
3. Go to Payload -> whatsapp.app and open the info.plist (use .plist editor) scroll down and look for this:
CODE
</array>
<key>UIRequiredDeviceCapabilities</key>
<dict>
<key>telephony</key>
<true/>
</dict>


4. Change the <true/> to <false/>. Then save the updated file in the .IPA file
5. Now sync your WhatsApp and it will install

QUOTE(yinsw @ Jan 31 2012, 12:41 PM)
I need to do that every time I sync? Is there any better solution to have WhatsApp permanently installed without having any problem syncing with iTunes?
*
This post has been edited by yinsw: Jan 31 2012, 05:21 PM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
-Max91-
post Feb 1 2012, 10:07 AM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 485

Joined: Jun 2009


How bout for Mac?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
DickMan
post Feb 1 2012, 07:14 PM


New Member
*
Group: New Member
Posts: 0

Joined: Feb 2012
QUOTE(-Max91- @ Feb 1 2012, 10:07 AM)
How bout for Mac?
*
You can try to install WhatsApp on your iPhone and iPad with the following tutorial.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
pokeat
post Feb 8 2012, 07:30 AM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 295

Joined: Oct 2008
From: Cheras


I can't locate the Mobile Application ! How ? I'm using Windows 7, when I click add, the directory ends at Mobile App, I can't even enter WhatsApp ipa !


Added on February 8, 2012, 8:16 amProblem solved, I downloaded from install0us smile.gif

This post has been edited by pokeat: Feb 8 2012, 08:16 AM
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
xproc
post Apr 25 2012, 09:54 PM


free for all
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,212

Joined: Sep 2007
From: Kuala Lumpur


How about new iPad
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
tabs
post Apr 26 2012, 01:29 AM


Gadget Siao @@
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,378

Joined: Oct 2008
From: Malysia



hmm. wan to ask can 1 number to have 2?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
yewfatt
post Apr 26 2012, 07:54 AM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 383

Joined: Sep 2004



Can both whatsapp and whatspad run under same number just like imessage
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
debbierowe
post Aug 10 2012, 11:52 PM


so fast 6 stars di...
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,077

Joined: May 2009
how do i add contact? i have installed
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
dragon360
post Aug 11 2012, 12:10 AM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 123

Joined: Mar 2008


Sync all ur ctc from ur phone via icloud so it can save on ur ipad also..
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
debbierowe
post Aug 11 2012, 12:31 AM


so fast 6 stars di...
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,077

Joined: May 2009
aiks... i not using an iphone

i use blackberry curve 3G (dont ask.. company give.. sweat.gif )

thinking of copy to sim then see if sim can copy to ipad or not...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
nandayryu
post Sep 9 2012, 02:44 AM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,043

Joined: Aug 2007
From: Where theres an open-road state


Btw ,which version of whatsapp do u guys use ?thanks
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
markchan
post Jan 10 2013, 11:47 AM


Enthusiast!!!!!
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,498

Joined: Jun 2005
From: Malacca(KgLapan), Selangor(SungaiLong), KL(PuduRaya)



hmm seems like whatsapp cant be use on ipad anymore T_T
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
setoyo
post Jan 10 2013, 01:41 PM


Luv MySeLF!
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 724

Joined: Sep 2007
Look at my sign...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.1038sec    1.17    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 25th April 2014 - 08:06 AM