Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump Topic Topic Closed RSS Feed
127 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> Symbian Discussion: Series 60, ** Installation Guide **

views
     
DeLarafi
post Oct 21 2004, 05:45 AM

Ammar Tycoon
******
Senior Member
1,422 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Yasud - Tash Murkon


errr..anybody use the bemuse?? errr..can find the exe n sis file lorrr.. how to use???
DeLarafi
post Oct 22 2004, 01:19 AM

Ammar Tycoon
******
Senior Member
1,422 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Yasud - Tash Murkon


errrr.... please lah teach me how to in stall bemuse. the manual say bout exe n sis.. but the prob is.. there is none.. but sure have lot of s60 n uiq folder here.. hmm.. teach mee..want to use it as m demo for my bt project wahhh
TSah_keh
post Oct 22 2004, 07:21 PM

keh
*******
Senior Member
4,574 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ = Pudu Jail? :P

updated..pls refer first post...
tienhou18
post Oct 22 2004, 09:17 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
461 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: KL


thanks man, great guide
DeLarafi
post Oct 23 2004, 02:55 AM

Ammar Tycoon
******
Senior Member
1,422 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Yasud - Tash Murkon


how bout bemuse???.. the prob is... for the pc application (cliet) no exe file.. then.. from the bemuse (server) for phone file no *.sis file.. so how to err.install it?? errr..really need this to control the power point for my presentation using phone BT) anyway..its my bt project hehehe
DeLarafi
post Oct 27 2004, 06:15 AM

Ammar Tycoon
******
Senior Member
1,422 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Yasud - Tash Murkon


shot.. no body help me with this bemuse.. anybody ever used this thing?? please please.. i really want to try it.. huhuhuh
littleway
post Oct 27 2004, 10:12 PM

(!-.-)(tm)
******
Senior Member
1,652 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: JB/Cyberjaya


an app 2 ctrl pc using bt wit nokia phone?????????????

Asus
post Oct 29 2004, 08:13 AM

VXR 200
*******
Senior Member
2,713 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: KL / SGOR




what software should i have on my ngage qd?? i dunno what to dl la
TSah_keh
post Oct 29 2004, 10:54 AM

keh
*******
Senior Member
4,574 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ = Pudu Jail? :P

download anything u can find n try it urself.. ^^
DeLarafi
post Oct 30 2004, 03:12 AM

Ammar Tycoon
******
Senior Member
1,422 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Yasud - Tash Murkon


find the real bmuse installer already.. hmm. haha can do presentaton with this thing with ease without using the mouse..huhuh..
wssoo
post Oct 30 2004, 12:36 PM

Ruck Fulez
******
Senior Member
1,794 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ

Sorry guys I have a problem with 6600. Anyone here did activate their 012 GPRS/MMS or not?

I don't know what happen but there is just a G icon below my reception bar and it keep on blinking. I assume that indicate OPEN CONNECTION, the problem is how do I CLOSE CONNECTION??

I had check connection>connection manager and there is nothing there.... Pls help!!!
toytoy
post Oct 30 2004, 03:10 PM

Enthusiast
*****
Senior Member
771 posts

Joined: Jan 2003


QUOTE(wssoo @ Oct 30 2004, 12:36 PM)
Sorry guys I have a problem with 6600. Anyone here did activate their 012 GPRS/MMS or not?

I don't know what happen but there is just a G icon below my reception bar and it keep on blinking. I assume that indicate OPEN CONNECTION, the problem is how do I CLOSE CONNECTION??

I had check connection>connection manager and there is nothing there.... Pls help!!!
*
I dun exactly know where it is in 6600, but in my 7610, under settings-->connection-->GPRS-->GPRS Connection--> you can choose "when available" (always on) or "when needed".

Choose "when needed" if u don wan to see the "G" always under reception bar.

Hope this helps, correct me if i m wrong. biggrin.gif
joey
post Oct 30 2004, 09:57 PM

Enthusiast
*****
Senior Member
894 posts

Joined: Jan 2003

anybody face this problem b4?

me install the extended recorder,but the applicationexpired,so can't key in register code(keygen), it say pls download & install newer version,but me dun wan 2 download,so how?is it inside got the temp file?
littleway
post Oct 30 2004, 10:24 PM

(!-.-)(tm)
******
Senior Member
1,652 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: JB/Cyberjaya


QUOTE(toytoy @ Oct 30 2004, 03:10 PM)
I dun exactly know where it is in 6600, but in my 7610, under settings-->connection-->GPRS-->GPRS Connection--> you can choose "when available" (always on) or "when needed".

Choose "when needed" if u don wan to see the "G" always under reception bar.

Hope this helps, correct me if i m wrong. biggrin.gif
*
if it is connected to the gprs.. u can always find an option inside service>>navigation option>>disconnect

then the G will dissapeared in few second.. if i've not mistaken la..
wssoo
post Oct 31 2004, 09:42 AM

Ruck Fulez
******
Senior Member
1,794 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ

QUOTE(littleway @ Oct 30 2004, 10:24 PM)
if it is connected to the gprs.. u can always find an option inside service>>navigation option>>disconnect

then the G will dissapeared in few second.. if i've not mistaken la..
*
It doesn't seems to work I already set it to when needed but still after moment the "G" is still there.... and there is only 2 option 1 when needed and 1 when available. How do I close connection????
littleway
post Oct 31 2004, 03:03 PM

(!-.-)(tm)
******
Senior Member
1,652 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: JB/Cyberjaya


QUOTE(wssoo @ Oct 31 2004, 09:42 AM)
It doesn't seems to work I already set it to when needed but still after moment the "G" is still there.... and there is only 2 option 1 when needed and 1 when available. How do I close connection???? 
*
u mean dun hav the DISCONNECT option 4 u to choose???
impossible if u r really connected to GPRS....
if dun hav the disconnect option, means tat u r not connected to the GPRS lo...
wssoo
post Oct 31 2004, 04:33 PM

Ruck Fulez
******
Senior Member
1,794 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ

But there is the "G" sign under my reception bar. I goto connect>connection manager nothing is there and I can't do anything..... Stupid GPRS
littleway
post Nov 1 2004, 05:55 AM

(!-.-)(tm)
******
Senior Member
1,652 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: JB/Cyberjaya


the main option is in SERVICE, not connection manager mah....
hav u look thru n try those option in SERVICE???
wssoo
post Nov 1 2004, 05:39 PM

Ruck Fulez
******
Senior Member
1,794 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: PJ

QUOTE(littleway @ Nov 1 2004, 05:55 AM)
the main option is in SERVICE, not connection manager mah....
hav u look thru n try those option in SERVICE???
*
Service???? Where to find that???
littleway
post Nov 2 2004, 01:15 AM

(!-.-)(tm)
******
Senior Member
1,652 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: JB/Cyberjaya


by default is on the main menu...
but if u hav moved it away, then i not sure..
try 2 look in ur Tools folder, Extra foler, or Connectivity folder...

127 Pages « < 2 3 4 5 6 > » Top
Topic ClosedOptions
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0459sec    1.95    7 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 10th December 2019 - 01:00 PM