Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> AMD Socket-939 Overclocking Database, Athlon64, Athlon64 FX, Opteron

views
     
sup3rfly
post Jan 23 2006, 10:29 PM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


Here is mine...i have posted this in the Stable O/C Database...i dunno does this consider as repost...if it is kindly remove it plz.... the stepping of the proc is CABYE 0540 FPAW

user posted image

CPU : AMD Opteron 146 (3.0GHz @ 10x300MHz, 1.45 x 110% = 1.550V)
Core : San Diego
Socket : S939
RAM : 2 x 512MB Patriot PDP Systems PC4200 (DDR500, 2.5-3-3-5, 2.90V)
M/B : DFI nF4 LanParty Ultra-D (300HTT, 3xLDT, 1.50V)
PSU : Antec TPII-480w
Cooling : Thermalright SI-120C + NMB 120mm High Speed Fan (Modded by AllnGap)

This post has been edited by sup3rfly: Jan 23 2006, 10:49 PM
sup3rfly
post Jan 24 2006, 11:49 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


QUOTE(soulfly @ Jan 24 2006, 10:53 AM)
no problem, this thread is different one biggrin.gif

very good result anyway thumbup.gif
*
thx tongue.gif

still learning >.<"
sup3rfly
post Jan 26 2006, 12:07 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


tongue.gif thx thx....i dun think it still can push futher... i get errors in 3.1 ghz =\
let me try with my fortron when its arrive ^^
sup3rfly
post Jan 27 2006, 06:39 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


QUOTE(KilJim @ Jan 27 2006, 12:49 AM)
will post a proper one later on
bleh, Optys cheating wan  tongue.gif
*
cry.gif
where got cheat wo...
sup3rfly
post Jan 28 2006, 09:11 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


i tried 305 x 10 and 310 x 10 on my comp...no luck sad.gif
sup3rfly
post Jan 29 2006, 07:18 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


QUOTE(newbieockids @ Jan 28 2006, 11:54 PM)
even u hentam the VCore > 1.6?..
*
nono didnt try vcore...dun wan to increase it anymore...its high enough....
sup3rfly
post Feb 24 2006, 11:01 AM

Techno Slave
******
Senior Member
1,561 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: 秋葉原電気街


ok i have checked mine with cpu-z 1.32..... the voltage is still 1.552v... i wish it was lower >.<

 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0252sec    0.31    7 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 29th July 2021 - 05:24 AM