Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> AMD Socket-939 Overclocking Database, Athlon64, Athlon64 FX, Opteron

views
     
Cyclone87
post Jan 22 2006, 08:24 AM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




Short description:
cpu: 200x13.5 @ 2700Mhz, 1.725v
ram: [email protected] 6-3-3-2.5 ,2.6v

My CpuZ

========================================
AMD Athlon 64 ES ( Venice E4 core) Sry..no Stepping
DFI NF4 Infinity
1xSamsung TCCC + 1x Mircon -5B G (512x2)
Gecube X300/550 128bit 128mb
80GB Maxtor 7200Rpm 8mb Buffer
Xp90 + Delta 5v 92mm Fan
And ICute 450watt 24pin laugh.gif

user posted image


This post has been edited by Cyclone87: Jan 22 2006, 02:23 PM
Cyclone87
post Jan 23 2006, 07:28 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(soulfly @ Jan 23 2006, 02:25 PM)
Cyclone87... no stepping meh?

Anyway.... try use CPU-Z 1.31
*
ES...have no stepping on the processor itself. No stepping or even a simple word like assemble in malaysia. It a plain chip.

And...CpuZ 1.31..dont give me anything special on core and revision. Even CPUid..dont even have the assemble date. Only got clockspeed and multiplier.

QUOTE
by the way, may i ask, what is ur cpu cpec? is it 3200 or 3000.tq


It 3200+. San Diego with Half L2 cache or the new code is Venice E4.


Cyclone87
post Feb 3 2006, 12:38 AM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




user posted image


AMD64 3000+ Venice E6 0530XXXX @ 2600MHz (325HTTx8) 1.5v xp90 + 1.4k RPM Thermaltake UFO 80mm
2 x 512MB Old Sch BH5 PC3200 , 217MHz at 2-2-2-5, 1T, 2.8vdimm
DFI NF4 Infinity non ultra
Gecube x300/550 128bit PCI-E x16 (default speed)
Maxtor 6Y080M0 ( 80GB 7200RPM 8M buffer)
Liteon 16x DVDrom
Samsung Floppy Drive
Icute Capalang 450Watt 24pin PSU
Window XP Pro SP2

My effort gone..should have post it after it pass 8hours or 80hours or 800hours.. cry.gif cry.gif cry.gif
Cyclone87
post Mar 3 2006, 08:01 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




From the Database..LLBWE seem doing not that good compare to LLBLE. sad.gif
I just got few LLBWE today from amd.
Cyclone87
post Mar 11 2006, 02:14 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




AMD64 3000+ Venice E6 LLBWE 0542FPCW @ 2600MHz 0.96v(Serial : 13801 -Staff Ver )
CoolerMaster Vortex Cooler
1GBkit UCCC with brainpower PC3200
Gigabyte K8N-SLi
BBA FireGL V3100 PCI-E x16 (525/550)
Maxtor 40GB 8MB - IDE1
Liteon DVDrom 16X - IDE2
Maxtor 80GB SATA - Sata3
Samsung Floppy Drive
Icute 450Watt DualRail 24pin Twin Fan
Window XP Pro SP2

This post has been edited by Cyclone87: Mar 11 2006, 05:58 PM


Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
Cyclone87
post Mar 11 2006, 02:47 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(soulfly @ Mar 11 2006, 02:16 PM)
LLBWE ar.... not LBBWE? your voltage crazy summore.

what V you set in BIOS?
*
It stock voltage..and it LBBWE..typo. Anyway..i already update latest bios..the reading stil the same.
Cyclone87
post Mar 12 2006, 12:36 AM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(kingmaker_20 @ Mar 11 2006, 08:05 PM)
What vcore you set in bios?
You mean you didn't touch the vcore settings in bios?
*
Yea..that is my first attempt booting with just increase in HTT,HTT ratio 3x and Divider333 and CnQ and spread spectum is Disable..anyway...more result tmr..Hoping 2.8ghz at least by tmr. I suspect the mobo read wrong reading..or the staff ver is abit abnormal.
Cyclone87
post Apr 11 2006, 10:19 AM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(PCcrazy @ Apr 5 2006, 09:56 PM)
Wow, you are getting that results with only DAGF? It must be damn frightening experience tweaking that mobo. So, is that all the proc could do? or mobo is holding you down? Great result anyway.  rclxms.gif
*
DFi DAGF rename to DFI infinity nF4 and using almost the same bios like DFI infinity nf4 SLi and Ultra ver. So no doubt it doing good. rclxms.gif
Cyclone87
post Apr 15 2006, 12:55 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(hafifee @ Apr 15 2006, 12:51 PM)
so..how the board perform?..got the i/o panel that i sent?
*
Yea got it..anyway..it doing the same like my old DAGF except the box is different abit. Bios all the same. Doing 306*9 on my venice 3000+. icon_rolleyes.gif
Cyclone87
post Apr 15 2006, 02:43 PM

Regular
******
Senior Member
1,254 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Penang




QUOTE(kulus @ Apr 15 2006, 01:24 PM)
if compare with NF4 Ultra Infinity..which board is the best?
*
Overclocking result ..is the same. all the same..Except..Ultra got Sata2 but..around rm100 more expensive. So if u wan to use SATA2..den Ultra..if not..Normal ver.

 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0289sec    0.86    7 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 30th July 2021 - 04:33 PM