Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump Topic Topic Closed RSS Feed

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

 ♥♪,Nokia 5800 XpressMusic a.k.a "TUBE" V19 ♥♪, V31 firmware through NSU!!!

views
     
Liuteva
post Oct 11 2009, 03:14 PM

Empty.
*******
Senior Member
2,990 posts

Joined: Jun 2007
From: Jesselton | JB | Singapore


QUOTE(aspire2oo6 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:04 PM)
i guess its a bug. Happen to me when i wanna end the call i cant press i need press the red end call button.

user posted image
user posted image
*
Me either, even accept call also need press green button, end call press red button.
anzen600
post Oct 11 2009, 03:43 PM

Impossible is nothing ~Conquer your self !
******
Senior Member
1,099 posts

Joined: Sep 2006
From: K.L


hey guys..wanna ask a simple question ..just upgrade my firmware to version 31 ..basically it does not support chinese language ..i search through the topic and I need to change the product code ..what product code should i change to ?anyone care to englighten me ..blur about those product code ><

as i know..need to use Nemesis Service Suite ..but dunno put what code inside ..anyone mind to enlighten me ?
aspire2oo6
post Oct 11 2009, 03:46 PM

Banned
*********
Senior Member
34,712 posts

Joined: Oct 2006

QUOTE(anzen600 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:43 PM)
hey guys..wanna ask a simple question ..just upgrade my firmware to version 31 ..basically it does not support chinese language ..i search through the topic and I need to change the product code ..what product code should i change to ?anyone care to englighten me ..blur about those product code ><

as i know..need to use Nemesis Service Suite ..but dunno put what code inside ..anyone mind to enlighten me ?
*
google for Nokia 5800 XM APAC region code.
anzen600
post Oct 11 2009, 03:47 PM

Impossible is nothing ~Conquer your self !
******
Senior Member
1,099 posts

Joined: Sep 2006
From: K.L


QUOTE(aspire2oo6 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:46 PM)
google for Nokia 5800 XM APAC region code.
*
okie dokie ~thanks ~will google it right now ..^^ thanks a lot bro ..
aspire2oo6
post Oct 11 2009, 03:58 PM

Banned
*********
Senior Member
34,712 posts

Joined: Oct 2006

QUOTE(anzen600 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:47 PM)
okie dokie ~thanks ~will google it right now ..^^ thanks a lot bro ..
*
Got tis from google
0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA
0570196: APAC1 RED MALAYSIA
anzen600
post Oct 11 2009, 04:27 PM

Impossible is nothing ~Conquer your self !
******
Senior Member
1,099 posts

Joined: Sep 2006
From: K.L


QUOTE(aspire2oo6 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:46 PM)
google for Nokia 5800 XM APAC region code.
*
bro ,i found out these codes ..

0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA
0570196: APAC1 RED MALAYSIA
0570203: APAC2 BLUE SOUTH ASIA
0570204: APAC2 RED SOUTH ASIA

is this correct for me to apply to my phone ?just would like to confirm ..I'm using a blue tube..does that means that
0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA ?

my main conern would be enabling my tube to display chinese for the chines song..after update to v31 ..the chinese song name cant be displayed


Added on October 11, 2009, 4:28 pm
QUOTE(aspire2oo6 @ Oct 11 2009, 03:58 PM)
Got tis from google
0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA
0570196: APAC1 RED MALAYSIA
*
thanks bro for helping me..i found the same thing as well ..just wanna ask ..will it solve my problem ~which is ~my tube cant display chinese word for the songs after upgrade to v31 ..mind to englighten me

This post has been edited by anzen600: Oct 11 2009, 04:28 PM
aspire2oo6
post Oct 11 2009, 04:35 PM

Banned
*********
Senior Member
34,712 posts

Joined: Oct 2006

QUOTE(anzen600 @ Oct 11 2009, 04:27 PM)
bro ,i found out these codes ..

0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA
0570196: APAC1 RED MALAYSIA
0570203: APAC2 BLUE SOUTH ASIA
0570204: APAC2 RED SOUTH ASIA

is this correct for me to apply to my phone ?just would like to confirm ..I'm using a blue tube..does that means that 
0570197: APAC1 BLUE MALAYSIA ?

my main conern would be enabling my tube to display chinese for the chines song..after update to v31 ..the chinese song name cant be displayed


Added on October 11, 2009, 4:28 pm

thanks bro for helping me..i found the same thing as well ..just wanna ask ..will it solve my problem ~which is ~my tube cant display chinese word for the songs after upgrade to v31 ..mind to englighten me
*
is it all in boxes the text?
ellebasi
post Oct 11 2009, 04:41 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
153 posts

Joined: Jul 2009


QUOTE(aspire2oo6 @ Oct 11 2009, 04:35 PM)
is it all in boxes the text?
*
I have this problem too, other language like Chinese and Korean all in boxes.

Also my video thumbnail, smtimes doesn't show?
aspire2oo6
post Oct 11 2009, 04:47 PM

Banned
*********
Senior Member
34,712 posts

Joined: Oct 2006

Do u have any sample of the song or file? Let me test it on my tube then i can confirm?

Is your phone original or AP?
zellleonhart
post Oct 11 2009, 04:47 PM

Stars stars stars
*******
Senior Member
4,970 posts

Joined: Oct 2008


im using v31 fw but i can answer or end call like normal, tap the "end call" button on screen...
TSredscorpion
post Oct 11 2009, 04:56 PM


Group Icon
Staff
2,106 posts

Joined: Apr 2008

please head up to our new home V20 here : http://forum.lowyat.net/topic/1190744

thanks smile.gif

Topic ClosedOptions
 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0173sec    0.50    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 29th November 2022 - 04:35 PM