Outline ·
[ Standard ] ·
Linear+
Anime Your TOP 10 Anime, COMPLETED ANIME SERIES ONLY~
sanzo_reload
|
Mar 16 2013, 04:41 PM
|
New Member
|
Not in any particular order:
1 Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2 Natsume Yuujinchou (all seasons) 3 D.Gray-Man 4 Rurouni Kenshin 5 Durarara!! 6 Ghost Hunt 7 Bleach 8 Chihayafuru 9 Ouran High School Host Club 10 xxxHOLiC
|
|
|
|
avanpiper
|
Mar 16 2013, 07:50 PM
|
Getting Started
|
In no order, these left quite an impression on me after watching:
1. K-ON! & K-ON!! 2. Fate Zero 3. Ga-Rei Zero 4. Blood+ 5. Jormungand 6. Kokoro Connect 7. Witch Hunter Robin (one of the earliest I watched, got me more interested in anime) 8. Steins Gate (epic sci-fi is epic) 9. Binbougami Ga! (hilarious) 10. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (who knew the last 2 episodes managed to make me cry like a baby)
Special mentions: Psycho-Pass, Robotics Notes
|
|
|
|
john_white
|
Mar 17 2013, 03:34 PM
|
New Member
|
Fullmetal alchemist brotherhood Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai code geass all season guren langang camne eje xD this 4 anime make me cry baby
|
|
|
|
anti-informatic
|
Mar 18 2013, 03:37 PM
|
|
seems alot of anime listed are repeated not a great anime fans, i din watch infinite numbers of anime but my list:
1) Higurashi no naku koro ni season 1 & 2 - brain-raped anime that cause me couldnt slp and so scare that i turn on light to slp for few nights. But make me rewatch a few times adi.
2) Elfen lied - u can guess from my favorite anime mentioned above
3) School days - again... but this one is filled with romance from the sweetest romance to a mind-raping one
4) Umineko no naku koro ni - try to explain magical incident with logical reasoning, there's no way this is not a good show for people who like to analyze and solve mystey
5) Air gear - watch the anime, then go for the manga. Otherwise, the entire show is like no meaning...
6) Shaman king - anime is like mini gundam for kids... manga still the best
7) Naruto - ninja fighting in martial arts and magical way is nice to watch, but the best part is the storyline of friendship and love
8) Seto no hanayome - the best comedy anime i watched so far that can make me burst in laughter for many many times
9) Fate/stay night - perhaps i watched too much anime that has too much characters. This one at least wont take u too long to consider which one is the best character from 7 of them. Battle between the multiple myth people in history is quite attractive sometimes
10) tenjo tenge - couldnt find any other anime/manga that put so much effort in describing chinese martial arts in a detail way. The way they, how they use their weapon and stuff... its like all been practiced. But this one is more extreme of course
|
|
|
|
labananx
|
Apr 29 2013, 08:01 PM
|
New Member
|
No Kaichou Wa Maid-Sama on nobody's list? I fell in love with this show so much, used to stay up all night watching it and then I was still so hooked that I read the manga.
|
|
|
|
psychicd
|
Feb 12 2014, 09:37 AM
|
Getting Started
|
1.Gurren Lagann 2.Bleach 3.Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 4.Samurai X 5.The Law of Ueki 6.Speed Grapher 7.Hitman Reborn 8.Death Note 9.Evangelion 10.My Hime/Otome
|
|
|
|
Chobits
|
Feb 13 2014, 08:03 PM
|
|
1. Chobits 2. K-on! & K-on!! 3. Code Geass 1 & Code Geass 2 4. Clannad 1 & Clannad 2 5. Gundam Seed & Gundam Seed Destiny 6. Sword Art Online 7. Claymore 8. Shinryaku Ika Musume 9. Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai 10. Tora Dora
|
|
|
|
XPAWNED01
|
Feb 14 2014, 10:16 PM
|
|
Sayonara Zetsubou Housou
|
|
|
|
Nam226
|
Jun 14 2014, 05:40 PM
|
Getting Started
|
1. Devil May Cry 2. Full Metal Panic Fumoffu 3. Ouran Highschool Host Club 4. Fruit Basket 5. Death Note 6. School Rumble 7. Vampire Knight 8. Samurai 7 9. Samurai Champloo 10. Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan or Toradora
|
|
|
|
paako
|
Jun 14 2014, 10:20 PM
|
New Member
|
Haha mine's more heavily biased towards the "comedy" genres Which I LOVE BEST So, here's my all-time-fav Top: (in no particular order of awesomeness, coz I think they're all EQUALLY EPIC.) Daily Lives of High School Boys Level E Natsume Yuujinchou series Beelzebub Gintama Ixion Saga DT SKET Dance Nichijou Hanada Shōnen Shi Kyo Kara Maoh!
|
|
|
|
rbk1
|
Jun 15 2014, 01:44 AM
|
New Member
|
My top 10 anime 1. Chuunibyou demo koi ga shitai 2. K-ON! & K-ON!! 3. Gurren Lagann 4. Hyouka 5. Slam Dunk 6. Kaichou wa maid sama 7. SKET DANCE 8. Full Metal Alchemist 9. Big Windup 10. Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu You can tell I like KyoAni's works.
|
|
|
|
SUSachik1990
|
Jun 16 2014, 10:56 PM
|
|
FMA Brotherhood Code Geass HunterxHunter ( but the anime kinda slow pace ) Bizarre Adventure of JoJo Gintama One Piece ..
Finally ...
Boku No Pico ... oh waiii
|
|
|
|
crazystick
|
Jun 17 2014, 12:34 PM
|
New Member
|
1. Mahouka 2. Ergo Proxy 3. Akuma no Riddle 4. Sky Girls 5. Angel Beats 6. Clannad 7. Nagi No Asakura 8. Code Geass 9. Slam Dunk 10. Rurouni Kenshin
And quite a number of other old animes xD
|
|
|
|
limfreelance
|
Jun 18 2014, 06:44 PM
|
|
1) evangelion 2) Ghost in the shell 3) Claymore (anime) 4) Dragon Ball 5) Gantz 6) Yamat0 2199 7) Slam dunk 8) Hunter X Hunter 9) Girl Und panzer 10) Kara no kyoukai
This post has been edited by limfreelance: Jun 18 2014, 06:45 PM
|
|
|
|
shenglimzdavid
|
Jul 1 2014, 07:27 PM
|
|
1-Kyoukai No Kanata 2-Vividred Operation 3-Hyouka 4-My Youth Romantic Comedy is as wrong as I expected 5-Mondaiji 6-Nagi No Asakura 7-Noragami random list of the anime I've watched... I always liked those that I've finished.
|
|
|
|
blackstar88
|
Jul 2 2014, 11:29 AM
|
|
Kara no Kyoukai Gundam SEED & SEED Destiny REMASTER Code Geass s1,s2 School Rumble s1s,2 Clannad After Story Full Metal Panic 1,2,3 Steins; Gate Ghost in Shell Seitokai Yakuindomo 5cm per second
|
|
|
|
am_i_rulez
|
Jul 4 2014, 11:25 AM
|
|
not in order
eyeshield 21 katekyo hitman reborn sket dance code geass slam dunk soul eater dragon ball bakuman
|
|
|
|
thanksDuPE
|
Jul 4 2014, 12:21 PM
|
New Member
|
Not in order
Kara no Kyoukai Code Geass Angel Beats Ano Hana HunterXHunter School Rumble Steins;Gate Mirai Nikki Macross Frontier
|
|
|
|
KL_menJERIT
|
Jun 28 2017, 11:11 PM
|
|
1. Digimon Adventure 2. Yu Gi Oh Duel Monsters 3. Shaman King 4. Detektif Conan 5. Dragon Ball
|
|
|
|