Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump Topic Topic Closed RSS Feed
89 Pages « < 4 5 6 7 8 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

 VICTOR Korea Open Super Series 2010 - Jan 12-17, .^^.All about badminton tournaments.^^.

views
     
TSKlasseE
post Jul 6 2008, 10:03 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Here's the results for 3rd position.
MS : SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak vs SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak : w.o
WS : JULRATTANAMANEE Chanida vs KAUR Anita Raj : 21-18,21-16
MD : NARKTHONG Nuttaphon/CHALARDCHALAEM Patiphat vs ENDO Hiroyuki /HAYAKAWA Kenichi : w.o
WD : AMITRAPAI Savitree/MUNKIT Vacharaporn vs SUSANTO Debby/DEWI Komala : 21-15,21-18
MX : TAN Wee Kiong /WOON Khe Wei vs WANG Chia Min /WANG Pei Rong : 21-19,21-17
TSKlasseE
post Jul 7 2008, 10:44 AM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Well, after this we have to move the the tourney of US Open

2008 Yonex OCBC US Open Grand Prix
Location: OCBC, orange, California, USA
Date: July 8 -12, 2008
TSKlasseE
post Jul 8 2008, 01:58 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
2008 Yonex OCBC US Open Grand Prix
Draws : tournament software
TSKlasseE
post Jul 9 2008, 05:25 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
The ex back up player Lee Hock Lai, participates both ms and xd events
yesterday results
]MS] Lee Hock lai 21-17 21-15 Christian Lind Thomsen [7]
[XD] Lee Hock Lai/Priscilla Lun 21-5 21-9 [USA] Pongnairat/Ketpura
TSKlasseE
post Jul 9 2008, 09:01 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
today schedules for Lee Hock Lai
MS Lee Hock Lai vs [CAN] David Yuan
XD Lee Hock Lai/Priscilla Lun vs [USA] Jack Shu/Rulan Yeh
TSKlasseE
post Jul 10 2008, 11:46 AM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Results of yesteday
MS Lee Hock Lai 21-5 21-6 [CAN] David Yuan
XD Lee Hock Lai/Priscilla Lun 21-13 24-22 [USA] Jack Shu/Rulan Yeh
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif
TSKlasseE
post Jul 11 2008, 11:55 AM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Results of QF
MS Lee Hock Lai 18-21 24-26 [GUA] Kevin Cordon
XD Lee Hock Lai/Priscilla Lun 7-21 8-21 [USA] howard Bach/Eva Lee
cry.gif cry.gif cry.gif
TSKlasseE
post Jul 11 2008, 09:35 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Semifinal Matches - 2008 Yonex OCBC US Open Grand Prix
11.7.2008 (California local time)
18:00 XD [USA] Bach/Lee vs [USA] Haryanto/Ho
18:15 XD [USA] Dihh/Wang vs [CAN] Beres/Loker
18:40 WS [TPE] Hung Shih Chieh vs [IRE] Chloe Magee
19:00 MS [CAN] Andrew Dabeka vs [GUA] Kevin Cordon
19:20 MS [DEN] Martin Bille Larsen vs [CAN] David Snider
19:40 WS [USA] Eva Lee vs [USA] Lili Zhou
20:00 WD [GER/CAN] Grether/Reid vs [TPE] Tsai/Yang
20:20 MD [USA] Bach/Malaythong vs [CAN] Beres/Rogers
20:30 MD [CAN] Milroy/Ng vs [USA] Haryanto/Rai
20:40 WD [USA] Lee/Mankalakiri vs [TPE] Chang/Hung


Added on July 11, 2008, 9:43 pmlot's of links to downloads videos of previous tournaments 2008, including India Open, Thosmas/Uber Cup, S'pore Open, Indonesia Open, Thailand Open, click simply badminton
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif

This post has been edited by KlasseE: Jul 11 2008, 09:43 PM
TSKlasseE
post Jul 12 2008, 01:11 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Final Matches - 2008 Yonex OCBC US Open Grand Prix

XD [USA] Haryanto/Ho vs [CAN] Beres/Loker
WS [IRE] Chloe Magee vs [USA] Lili Zhou
MS [CAN] Andrew Dabeka vs [DEN] Martin Bille Larsen
WD [TPE] Tsai/Yang vs [TPE] Chang/Hung
MD [USA] Bach/Malaythong vs [USA] Haryanto/Rai
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif


Added on July 13, 2008, 12:31 amYONEX-SUNRISE BAC YOUTH U19 CHAMP. 2008 (XD TEAM)
Group A - Malaysia, India, japan and iraq
today the 1st day, mas will meet india at 09:00am and Iraq at 16:00pm
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif

This post has been edited by KlasseE: Jul 13 2008, 12:31 AM
TSKlasseE
post Jul 13 2008, 12:31 AM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
YONEX-SUNRISE BAC YOUTH U19 CHAMP. 2008 (XD TEAM)
Group A - Malaysia, India, japan and iraq
today the 1st day, mas will meet india at 09:00am and Iraq at 16:00pm
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif
mois
post Jul 13 2008, 09:43 AM

Enemy Territory
*******
Senior Member
3,085 posts

Joined: Nov 2007
From: Hornbill land



wah...players represent malaysia? arif got?
TSKlasseE
post Jul 13 2008, 12:29 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Finals - 2008 Yonex OCBC US Open Grand Prix

XD [USA] Haryanto/Ho 21-13 21-16 [CAN] Beres/Loker
WS [USA] Lili Zhou 23-21 21-16 [IRE] Chloe Magee
MS [CAN] Andrew Dabeka 21-14 21-9 [DEN] Martin Bille Larsen
WD [TPE] Chang/Hung 21-19 21-14 [TPE] Tsai/Yang
MD [USA] Bach/Malaythong 21-14 21-19 [USA] Haryanto/Rai
TSKlasseE
post Jul 13 2008, 01:31 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
QUOTE(mois @ Jul 13 2008, 11:43 AM)
wah...players represent malaysia? arif got?
*
nope, arif is too old to represent this u19 competition

simply badminton
CKC_1
post Jul 13 2008, 02:54 PM

On my way
****
Senior Member
552 posts

Joined: May 2006



malaysia won 4-1 against india...watch out for that indian player guru sai dutt..he's really good..
TSKlasseE
post Jul 13 2008, 03:17 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
guru is seeded no. 9, but most dangerous boy came from thai, tanongsak, he wants to be called as 'song' (intonation from low to up hill)

for mas, not a chance in ms event, possibly in md... thumbup.gif thumbup.gif there are 2 seeded pairs

This post has been edited by KlasseE: Jul 13 2008, 03:18 PM
TSKlasseE
post Jul 13 2008, 07:18 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
mas to meet jpn on tomorrow at 09:00
rclxms.gif rclxms.gif rclxms.gif
TSKlasseE
post Jul 14 2008, 04:38 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Day 2 Mixed Team Round Robin Results
09:00 July 14, 2008
Group A MAS 3-2 JPN; IND 5-0 IRQ rclxms.gif rclxms.gif rclxms.gif
Group B HKG 4-1 SIN; KOR 5-0 MAC
Group C CHN 3-2 TPE; SRI 4-1 KAZ
Group D INA 3-2 THA; VIE 5-0 PRK

simply badminton
TSKlasseE
post Jul 14 2008, 10:25 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
Quarter Finals results
Group A1 MAS 3-2 Group C2 TPE
Group B1 KOR 3-1 Group D2 THA
Group A2 JPN 1-3 Group C1 CHN
Group B2 HKG 3-2 Group D1 INA
TSKlasseE
post Jul 14 2008, 11:21 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
semifinals on 15.7.2008 at 09:00 a.m.

malaysia vs korea
rclxms.gif rclxms.gif rclxms.gif

china vs hongkong
thumbup.gif thumbup.gif thumbup.gif

TSKlasseE
post Jul 15 2008, 11:16 AM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
171 posts

Joined: Jun 2008
china 3-0 hongkong:bye:


malaysia 1-1 korea

89 Pages « < 4 5 6 7 8 > » Top
Topic ClosedOptions
 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0235sec    0.32    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 26th November 2022 - 04:50 PM