Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump TopicClosed TopicRSS feed Start new topic Start Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> upu / ipta question

Shooterz
post Feb 6 2008, 09:47 PM, updated 11y ago

abcdefaiz
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,538

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kota Bharu



erk any of u guys already mohon for the ipta intake ?

i already submitted my request late december last year
but now if i want to check again ... it said that i've not register yet sleep.gif

https://online2.mohe.gov.my/spm/semak.php



sry for my bad english

This post has been edited by Shooterz: Feb 6 2008, 09:53 PM
imiharrima
post Feb 7 2008, 03:32 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 182

Joined: Jan 2008
From: Segamat,Johor or Shah Alam



dis is ipta intake for which month??
Irzani
post Feb 7 2008, 01:41 PM

Just you know why .. why u and i ...
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,923

Joined: Jul 2006
From: OSINT

Which ipta? rclxub.gif
spoil_
post Feb 7 2008, 03:34 PM

Kacang Illuminatus
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 680

Joined: Jan 2003
From: S Van Buren St, IA


yeah! me too...
i think i already register.. and it said 'anda belum memohon'
wtf??

TS are you spm leaver?
f1shb0n3
post Feb 7 2008, 07:30 PM

New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 48

Joined: Feb 2008



QUOTE(Shooterz @ Feb 6 2008, 09:47 PM)
erk any of u guys already mohon for the ipta intake ?

i already submitted my request late december last year
but now if i want to check again ... it said that i've not register yet sleep.gif

https://online2.mohe.gov.my/spm/semak.php
sry for my bad english
*
for betterment of ur future...i suggest u guys called them
sometimes there are technical problem at their system...and ask them what is the best solution to solve ur problem..
n then...always get in touch to call back them later...
destroyer
post Feb 7 2008, 10:35 PM

Gila Makan!
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,623

Joined: Feb 2006
From: Between Ground And Sky


for the prob, u have 2 register again. but when u register, the info you have filled in your first registration will be there. it just like re-applying the form. but right now u can choose ur course. beware of the code. the front letter of the code means the institute u r going 2 study.
Shooterz
post Feb 8 2008, 04:27 AM

abcdefaiz
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,538

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kota Bharu



QUOTE(f1shb0n3 @ Feb 7 2008, 07:30 PM)
for betterment of ur future...i suggest u guys called them
sometimes there are technical problem at their system...and ask them what is the best solution to solve ur problem..
n then...always get in touch to call back them later...
*
no reply from them sad.gif

QUOTE(destroyer @ Feb 7 2008, 10:35 PM)
for the prob, u have 2 register again. but when u register, the info you have filled in your first registration will be there. it just like re-applying the form. but right now u can choose ur course. beware of the code. the front letter of the code means the institute u r going 2 study.
*
yeah my friend told me to do this too...thx man !

Bump TopicClosed TopicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0598sec    3.88    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 23rd October 2018 - 12:06 AM