QUOTE(Andrewtst @ Dec 14 2019, 09:47 PM)
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
01) Parasite
02) Doctor Sleep
03) Freaks
04) Us
05) Aladdin
06) Joker
07) Ad Astra
08) Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
09) Midsommar
10) Good Boys
11) Daniel Isn't Real
12) In the Tall Grass
Movies I not yet watch and in plan to watch "Knives Out", "The Irishman", "1917", "Anna", "Driven", "6 Underground", "The Lighthouse", "Marriage Story".
I am changing the listing now.
01) Parasite
02) The Lighthouse
03) Doctor Sleep
04) Joker
05) Freak
06) Us
07) Aladdin
08) Ad Astra
09) Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
10) Midsommar
11) Good Boys
12) Daniel Isn't Real
I more and more liking Joker, I already watching 3 times, I jump up Joker to No. 4
New entrance is The Lighthouse, OMG! this film is epic! No. 2, still not replacing my No. 1 Parasite.
I had watching Marriage Story and also Once Upon a Time In Hollywood and sorry both I didn't like it.
6 Underground is rubbish film, this should be rubbish film of the year in 2019 and rubbish film of the year release by Netflix in 2019 as well.
Not yet watching Knivers Out, The Irishman, 1917, Anna, Ford Vs Ferrari and Driven.
This post has been edited by Andrewtst: Jan 12 2020, 01:34 AM