Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

110 Pages « < 96 97 98 99 100 > » Bottom

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> Digi Infinite Fan Club [V4], Infinite 150, 100, 80

views
     
abcn1n
post Jul 16 2019, 01:23 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
439 posts

Joined: Sep 2017
QUOTE(alexchew_2020 @ Jul 16 2019, 12:50 AM)
not sure..just test it with phone.... it's just a firmware matter only...

like 22d, stock firmware last time voice call issue. receive side cant hear at all  laugh.gif
*
alexchew My phones are volte enabled already (though phone settings do not have the volte button. Used *#*#4636#*#* to check for volte) . But then my sim card in my B618 modem is Yoodo (Yoodo does not have volte). I have digi and unifi mobile sim cards in my phones. Understand that digi and unifi mobile support volte.

Like that still can test for volte? Interested in hearing how volte quality is like. Also can save some $ as not paying for phone charges

I know Digi has to call up CS to activate volte. Not sure whether have to call up unifi mobile to activate volte though


QUOTE(fruitie @ Jul 16 2019, 01:39 AM)
For straight forward answer, yes cannot use VoLTE.
*
fruitie Thanks

This post has been edited by abcn1n: Jul 16 2019, 01:23 PM
alexchew_2020
post Jul 16 2019, 01:53 PM

MOD
*******
Senior Member
2,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005

QUOTE(bios123 @ Jul 16 2019, 09:05 AM)
Is digi providing CA with band 3 and 8?
My single band 3 5 to 10 mbps topped at 20 mbps
Single band 8 3 to 5 mbps topped at 10 mbps
When I select band 3 plus 8 I will get 20 to 30 mbps at times and topped at 60 to 70 mbps.
I guess digi is doing CA via bands 3 and 8 in addition to 3 plus 7.
My band 3 plus 7 speed is lower than 3 plus 8.
Am I right?
Thanks in advance for any input
*
nope there is none of us are getting others than b3+b7

but rumour there is b1 + b3 & B7 3CA..

QUOTE(abcn1n @ Jul 16 2019, 01:23 PM)
alexchew My phones are volte  enabled already (though phone settings do not have the volte button. Used  *#*#4636#*#* to check for volte) . But then my sim card in my B618 modem is Yoodo (Yoodo does not have volte).  I have digi and unifi mobile sim cards in my phones. Understand that digi and unifi mobile support volte.

Like that still can test for volte? Interested in hearing how volte quality is like. Also can save some $ as not paying for phone charges

I know Digi has to call up CS to activate volte. Not sure whether have to call up unifi mobile to activate volte though


fruitie Thanks
*
yoodo wont have Volte function la.. as goes is under sialcom.... maxis also dont hve volte icon_idea.gif icon_idea.gif

digi u hve to ask CS to activate on the system.
abcn1n
post Jul 16 2019, 01:59 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
439 posts

Joined: Sep 2017
QUOTE(alexchew_2020 @ Jul 16 2019, 01:53 PM)
nope there is none of us are getting others than b3+b7

but rumour there is b1 + b3 & B7 3CA..
yoodo wont have Volte function la.. as goes is under sialcom.... maxis also dont hve volte  icon_idea.gif  icon_idea.gif

digi u hve to ask CS to activate on the system.
*
alexchew_2020 So still can test for volte after I asked digi CS to activate it? My YES prepaid (while it was still active last time) have volte which was activated, but somehow never could use volte even though phone settings were volte enabled
alexchew_2020
post Jul 16 2019, 02:01 PM

MOD
*******
Senior Member
2,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005

QUOTE(abcn1n @ Jul 16 2019, 01:59 PM)
alexchew_2020 So still can test for volte after I asked digi CS to activate it? My YES prepaid (while it was still active last time) have volte which was activated, but somehow never could use volte even though phone settings were volte enabled
*
log in my digi apps, u can see there.. got volte activated or not
abcn1n
post Jul 16 2019, 02:11 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
439 posts

Joined: Sep 2017
QUOTE(alexchew_2020 @ Jul 16 2019, 02:01 PM)
log in my digi apps, u can see there.. got volte activated or not
*
alexchew_2020 Forgot to say that I want to use my Yoodo sim in B618 for wifi for my mobile. My digi prepaid in mobile does not have data. Currently don't see volte activated in digi apps. Haven't called up Digi CS to activate it yet.
AmeiN
post Jul 16 2019, 02:54 PM

★★★★★★★
*******
Senior Member
4,464 posts

Joined: Feb 2010
From: ★~Starlight~★
Guys, want to ask infinite plan include in table below?

user posted image

edit: got it, thanks

user posted image

This post has been edited by AmeiN: Jul 16 2019, 03:02 PM
khairilyazit
post Jul 16 2019, 03:45 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
401 posts

Joined: Sep 2010
From: Papar, Sabah


QUOTE(AmeiN @ Jul 16 2019, 02:54 PM)
Guys, want to ask infinite plan include in table below?

user posted image

edit: got it, thanks

user posted image
*
U wont get infinite account for the other sims.. no quota sharing..
alexchew_2020
post Jul 16 2019, 03:56 PM

MOD
*******
Senior Member
2,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005

QUOTE(AmeiN @ Jul 16 2019, 02:54 PM)
Guys, want to ask infinite plan include in table below?

user posted image

edit: got it, thanks

user posted image
*
no point use sub line..as u are not sharing infinite quota from main line.. sweat.gif sweat.gif
AmeiN
post Jul 16 2019, 04:00 PM

★★★★★★★
*******
Senior Member
4,464 posts

Joined: Feb 2010
From: ★~Starlight~★
QUOTE(khairilyazit @ Jul 16 2019, 03:45 PM)
U wont get infinite account for the other sims.. no quota sharing..
*
i know.. Just want discount for their broadband supplementary promo.

But, alang-alang better get the ambassador bb..haha

Just need few gb for hometown usage
alexchew_2020
post Jul 16 2019, 04:00 PM

MOD
*******
Senior Member
2,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005

QUOTE(AmeiN @ Jul 16 2019, 04:00 PM)
i know.. Just want discount for their broadband supplementary promo.

But, alang-alang better get the ambassador bb..haha

Just need few gb for hometown usage
*
i80 also worth it if u able to get discount
AmeiN
post Jul 16 2019, 04:01 PM

★★★★★★★
*******
Senior Member
4,464 posts

Joined: Feb 2010
From: ★~Starlight~★
QUOTE(alexchew_2020 @ Jul 16 2019, 04:00 PM)
i80 also worth it if u able to get discount
*
any lobang to sub? biggrin.gif
khairilyazit
post Jul 16 2019, 04:12 PM

Casual
***
Junior Member
401 posts

Joined: Sep 2010
From: Papar, Sabah


QUOTE(AmeiN @ Jul 16 2019, 04:00 PM)
i know.. Just want discount for their broadband supplementary promo.

But, alang-alang better get the ambassador bb..haha

Just need few gb for hometown usage
*
Few gb when internet speed is slow.. when speed suddenly fast, terus tens of gb used.. hahaha
eddyann
post Jul 16 2019, 04:20 PM

Gold Miner
******
Senior Member
1,933 posts

Joined: Jan 2003
From: ||| Royal Creek |||



"fake 4g+" is it due to the telco side? I experienced it now. Band 3 speed let say 100mbps, Band 7 100mbps. force combined it for 4g+ or set to auto (still detect 4g+) speed remain the same about 100mbps. last time it went well over 200mbps++ at 4g+.
devilaaron
post Jul 16 2019, 04:35 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
169 posts

Joined: May 2012


QUOTE(xngjn @ Jul 16 2019, 12:55 PM)
Mean need get a normal sim then change plan to this?
*
Yes, a new sign up of any plan include prepaid sim pack.
Currently use the infinite 150 more than 2 years, was wondering i terminate it and apply again.
myqd
post Jul 16 2019, 08:33 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,235 posts

Joined: Feb 2005


QUOTE(funfikri @ Jul 16 2019, 08:17 AM)
Where u saw this rebate??
*
the rebate for existing digi user and can only apply online ?

currently using digi but if 150i i'm going to use in B618 and keep the existing plan,rebate entitle for new registration ?
alexchew_2020
post Jul 17 2019, 11:39 AM

MOD
*******
Senior Member
2,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005

QUOTE(AmeiN @ Jul 16 2019, 04:01 PM)
any lobang to sub?  biggrin.gif
*
port out tricks

QUOTE(eddyann @ Jul 16 2019, 04:20 PM)
"fake 4g+" is it due to the telco side? I experienced it now. Band 3 speed let say 100mbps, Band 7 100mbps. force combined it for 4g+ or set to auto (still detect 4g+) speed remain the same about 100mbps. last time it went well over 200mbps++ at 4g+.
*
yeap.... could be telco side too..last time mine also like this... fake CA. modem is shown 4G+ but speed does't boosted..

now my location seem is fully function ald the 4G+ it's still not 100% from b3+b7 = 4G+ haha...just make boost around 60~80% both band add up together.
myqd
post Jul 17 2019, 02:21 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,235 posts

Joined: Feb 2005


QUOTE(myqd @ Jul 16 2019, 08:33 PM)
the rebate for existing digi user and can only apply online ?

currently using digi but if 150i i'm going to use in B618 and keep the existing plan,rebate entitle for new registration ?
*
try to live chat with Digi online but under maintainace,called CS center and they dun really know aboout the "RM20 rebate" promotion ..... can anyone confirm pls ,tq doh.gif

dark_axl21
post Jul 19 2019, 02:56 PM

Getting Started
**
Junior Member
222 posts

Joined: Jan 2010
QUOTE(myqd @ Jul 17 2019, 02:21 PM)
try to live chat with Digi online but under maintainace,called CS center and they dun really know aboout the "RM20 rebate" promotion ..... can anyone confirm pls ,tq  doh.gif
*
It seems like an online only promo.
So I don't think they know anything.
myqd
post Jul 19 2019, 05:01 PM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Senior Member
2,235 posts

Joined: Feb 2005


Is torrent DL locked by Infinite 150 ?
fruitie
post Jul 19 2019, 05:05 PM

Rise and Shine
Group Icon
Staff
58,952 posts

Joined: Sep 2005
From: PJ/KL/Seremban



QUOTE(myqd @ Jul 19 2019, 05:01 PM)
Is torrent DL locked by Infinite 150 ?
*
Speed capped at 64kbps.

110 Pages « < 96 97 98 99 100 > » Top
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0749sec    1.56    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 25th August 2019 - 09:17 PM