Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Bump TopicReply to this topicRSS feed Start new topic Start Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> WTF is wrong with Digi now /

jfleong
post Jan 4 2018, 12:10 AM, updated 10 months ago

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 251

Joined: Nov 2014
Website says high traffic, app cannot sign in, contact them no one can take calls
WTF ?

Update @ 0128 : finally someone picked up my call, say not receiving any report yet, minimum 2 hours before can access

Update : still cannot use. WTF ?

This post has been edited by jfleong: Jan 5 2018, 12:07 AM
Perbaman
post Jan 4 2018, 12:11 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 63

Joined: Nov 2011


Pay peanut get monkey balls
pakmulau
post Jan 4 2018, 12:14 AM

Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 361

Joined: Mar 2016
even their website cannot access now
gastacopz
post Jan 4 2018, 12:17 AM

Newbie
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 4,254

Joined: Feb 2008
From: /K/opitiam Pak Hang Status: Permaban



maintenance
gengkey01
post Jan 4 2018, 12:19 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 242

Joined: Aug 2009
Digi sux man any plan also sux man...infinite 150 they cap speed, say unlimited but tnc say 10gb only.. really slow
jfleong
post Jan 4 2018, 12:19 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 251

Joined: Nov 2014
QUOTE(gastacopz @ Jan 4 2018, 12:17 AM)
maintenance
*
why no inform earlier ? ALL channels down? Cannot do maintenance one by one ?
Boy96
post Jan 4 2018, 12:28 AM

That's a tripod.
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,778

Joined: Dec 2009
From: Ampang


QUOTE(gengkey01 @ Jan 4 2018, 12:19 AM)
Digi sux man any plan also sux man...infinite 150 they cap speed, say unlimited but tnc say 10gb only.. really slow
*
1tb cap ler, after 1tb slow down to 5mbps.

Still can watch videos what
xperiaDROID
post Jan 4 2018, 12:34 AM

K
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,119

Joined: Jun 2014
From: The Paling Best Kuala Lumpur of Mahresia
All these 4 major telcos not worth using ady

Better switch to MVNO's instead

Ayam switched from celcom to redone

Same network but cheaper

Couldn't be happier.
mythminded
post Jan 4 2018, 01:13 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 51

Joined: Nov 2008
From: Never Neverland


I already changed from DiGi to Onexox recently. So far so good. No speed cap. Data can bring forward.
sp6068
post Jan 4 2018, 01:15 AM

iSeeWutYouDidThere
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 949

Joined: Jun 2011
From: Home of Bak Kut Teh! :)



becamse gidi
Jekferos
post Jan 4 2018, 01:23 AM

New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 14

Joined: Jun 2013
From: Lalaland


the apps is so shitty right now. i cant sign in at all
KannaSai1
post Jan 4 2018, 01:28 AM

Look at all my stars!!
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 6,645

Joined: Jun 2010
From: Today, 00:00 AM
U r not alone
lznce2679
post Jan 4 2018, 01:50 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 54

Joined: Apr 2008
From: Somewhr...


i will follow you..
Chaud
post Jan 4 2018, 02:48 AM

Enthusiast
*****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 745

Joined: Jun 2007


*888*2# not available either mad.gif
hollyweed
post Jan 4 2018, 02:51 AM

New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 21

Joined: May 2015



Thanks to Tapp, dickgi new mvno
boonhan
post Jan 4 2018, 03:25 AM

Reader
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,382

Joined: Jul 2009


it happen randomly, just retry and it work for me.
Lancewood
post Jan 4 2018, 03:26 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 79

Joined: Feb 2015

Digi everyday lidat wat
jfleong
post Jan 4 2018, 03:52 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 251

Joined: Nov 2014
QUOTE(boonhan @ Jan 4 2018, 03:25 AM)
it happen randomly, just retry and it work for me.
*
not random. even dialling via *118# also cannot work
SabunDettol
post Jan 4 2018, 04:20 AM

Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 72

Joined: Mar 2017



Digi is not for human use one
Zaryl
post Jan 4 2018, 06:38 AM

Hardcore Casual Gamer
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,071

Joined: Jan 2003
From: Kedah Khap Khoun Khap (4K)


Mine cannot login via CONNECT for almost a month now.

Sent email to them and they said still under maintenance.

Maintenance for almost a month?
What?

2 Pages  1 2 >Top
Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.1230sec    4.58    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 22nd October 2018 - 01:19 AM