1) Limitless - *Another genius solving crime with something extra kinda series*
2) Gotham (New Season) - *Times when Bruce Wayne still small. Detective James Gordon is a hero**conflict becoming more complicated*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
3) Flash (New Season) - *typical superheroes series. indecisive hero kinda series*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
4) Arrow (New Season) - *typical superheroes series. indecisive hero kinda series*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
5) Fear of the Walking Dead - *prequel of The Walking Dead. Storyline since before everything started. idiot level like season 1 Walking Dead*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
6) Heroes Reborn - *New Heroes. New Mission. Save the Baby, Saves the World*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
7) Hannibal (S03 Completed) - *Hunting Hannibal Lecter**Some say this series is discontinued*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
8) Quantico - *No Review* *But many comment on HOT Priyanka Chopra *
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
9) Blindspot - *No Review*
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
10) Blacklist - *MUST WATCH GOODING NO WATCH WILL REGRET FOR LIFE!* - jigoku
» Click to show Spoiler - click again to hide... «
11) Supernatural S11 - *no more demon hunting. more confusing. die then revive like game character cycle*
12) Peaky Blinders - *No Review*
13) Suits - *Gooding *MUST WATCH!!!*
14) Minority Report *Another genius solving crime with something extra kinda series*
15) The Big Bang Theory - *Penny!! Penny!! Penny!!*
16) Black Mirror - *Dark humour* *Mix reviews*
17) Scandal - *Gooding**American political drama in the White House revolving an influential lady*
18) Marvel agents of S.H.I.E.L.D - - *Marvel agents. U like heroes u'll like this*
19) CSI Cyber season 2 - *No Review*
20) Narcos - *Gooding*
21) Mr Robot *Some say good, some say overrated*
22) True Detective - *Good storyline*
23) The Bastard Executioner - *No Review*
24) iZombie - *Mustadio says GREAT. So it must be GREAT*
25) Banshee - *Hnnnngggghhhh*
26) The Last Man on Earth - *No Review*
27) Ray Donovan - *Gooding*
28) NCIS - *Gooding*
29) Continuum - *No Review*
30) Empire - *No Review*
31) Unreal - *abt what happened behind the scenes of a dating reality show (think:the bachelor), so damn funny*
32) How to Get Away With Murder S1, very very good storyline
33) Silicon Valley - *No Review*
34) Walking Dead *Gooding*
35) House of Lies *Gooding*
36) Fargo - *Recommended by many. Dark humour*
37) Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - *No Review*
38) The Fall - *No Review*
39) Sense8 - *Good storyline*
40) Hand of God - *No Review*
41) Person of Interest - *No Review*
42) DOCTOR WHO - *Gooding*
43) The Messenger - *No Review*
44) Brooklyn Nine nine - *No Review*
45) Blood and oil - *No Review*
46) The Strain - *No Review*
47) Grimm - *Killing demons n ghost. For me not very nice*
48) ZNation - *Gooding*
49) Orphan Black - *Gooding*
50) Vampire Diaries - *Gooding*
51) Vikings - *GREAT!!!*MUST WATCH!!!*
52) Broadwalk Empire - *Damn good HBO series if you into gangster/crime series like The Wire or The Sopranos*
53) Homeland - *Gooding*
54) The Killing - *No Review*
55) Sons of Anarchy - *Seager says got tits but others say didnt see. Lots of guns n stuff*
56) Agent X - *Gooding*
57) The Player - *No Review*
58) Da Vinci's Demons - *IMDB rating: 8.1*
59) Jessica Jones (Marvel) - Awek superhero. A lot of piap piap
60) Leftovers - *No Review*
61) Survivor Second Chance - *Old losers of survivor series tries their luck again*
62) You're The Worst - *No Review*
63) The Librarian - *No Review*
64) The Magician - *promosing new series. A bit like harry potter world where got 2 world fr normal human and magician (not wizard) *
65) Nikita - *No Review*
66) Hawaii Five O - *What u expect, kinda CSI-ish series*
67) The Last Ship - *good review. About apocalypse, military, war*
68) Ash vs Evil dead - *Gooding*
69) Second Chance - *Gooding*
70) Expanse - - *Gooding*
71) Shadow Hunters - *No Review*
72) DC Legends of Tomorrow - *OK-OK la* *DC series sidekicks working together travel through time to battle villains*
73) Marco Polo - *a LOT of nudity and sex scene*
74) Narcos - *Documentary styled series*
75) X-files - *Mulder and Scully kambing back!!! *
76) Wentworth - *Not bad*
77) The People V. OJ Simpson - *very good rating from critics*"The murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ronald Goldman lead the LAPD to the home of O.J. Simpson."
78) Vinyl - *Gooding*
79) Of Kings and Prophets - *No review*
80) Damien - *No review*
81) BETTER CALL SAUL - *Prequel to Breaking Bad, Mike still a badass character*
82) 11.22.63 - *8.9 imdb rating*
83) The 100 - *Gooding. Recommended to watch*
84) Lucifer - *Lucifer steps out from hell and lives as human helping people*
85) Billions - *Powerful people battle it out for moneh*
86) Stan Lee's Lucky Man - *I'd suggest skip this one. Looks meh*
87) Angel from hell - *Better skip this one as well*
88) Colony - *About getting colonized and surviving. 7.4 imdb rating*
89) Into the Badlands - *Bad ass movie* (mix of martial arts with supernatural and post- apocalyptic themes)
90) Jekyll And Hyde - *No review*
91) Grey's Anatomy - *Gooding* - A medical drama with lots of personal stories and plot twists.
92) The Frankenstein Chronicles - *No review*
93) Supergirl - *Superman female cousin living daily life. Seems like more towards teenage viewers"
94) Game Of Thrones - *New season premiere. No need review. Damn Gooding*
95) Criminal Mind - *Gooding. Discontinued*
96) Elementary - *Gooding*
97) The Night Manager - *Gooding*Hugh Laurie and Tom Hiddleston put on a bloody good show*
98) House of Cards - *GREAT!!!*Political drama surrounding White House*
99) Camelot - *about king arthur, merlin epic story*
100) 12 monkeys
101) Damien
102) Submission - *piap piap piap*
103) Shameless *Crazy family with all kinds of immorality*
104) Girls - *piap piap piap*
105) Penny dreadful
106) Black sails
107) Orange is new black
108) Stranger Things - *Gooding*
109) Broadchurch
110) Quarry - *Gooding*
111) And Then There Were None - *Classic mystery mini series. Gooding*
112) Designated Survivor
113) Lethal Weapon - *Gooding*
114) Luke Cage - *Slow pace*
115) Braindead - *Gooding*
116) The OA - *Gooding*
117) Halcyon - *Gooding*
118) Penny Dreadful - *Gooding*
119) 13 Reasons Why - *Gooding*
120) The Mist - *Gooding*
121) American Playboy - *Gooding*hnnnnggghhhh*
122) The Night Manager - *Gooding*
123) Brooklyn Nine Nine - *Funny police theme series*
124) People of Earth - *Gooding*
125) Broadchurch - *Gooding*
126) Iron Fist - *Gooding*
127) Man in high Castle - *Gooding*history nazi n japunis*
128) Legion - *hate it or love it*
129) The Punisher - *10/10 - BRUTAL, BLOODY, AWESOME!!! MUST WATCH!!! *
130) el-Chapo - *Gooding*
131) Runaways - *Gooding*
132) Natham for You - *Funny*
133) Strike Back - *Gooding*
134) Crisis on Earth-X - *DON'T WATCH. VERY BAD*
135) Godless - *Gooding*
136) Futureman - *Gooding*
137) Blue Planet Ii - *Gooding*
138) Fortitude - *Gooding*
139) The Handmaid's Tale - *Gooding*
140) Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency - *Gooding*
141) The Sinner - *Gooding*
142) Dirk Gently's - *Gooding*
143) Carbon - *Gooding*
144) Counterpart - *Gooding*
145) Requiem - *Gooding*
146) The Originals - *Gooding* (vampire)
147) Altered Carbon - Sci Fi Detective Noir Action
148) Damnation - *Gooding* Depression era western
149) Rectify - *Gooding* Man released from 19 years in solitary confinement for a murder he didn't commit and now has to adjust to life on the outside, and his family.
150) Dirty money - *Gooding* Documentary series that reveal how rich people/companies ripping people off and they got away with it.
151) The Real Detective - *Gooding* real police detectives share their worse case
152) Black Lightning - *Gooding* Superhero series
153) Swedish - *Gooding*
154) A Series of Unfortunate Events - *Gooding*
155) Lost in Space - *Gooding*
156) Cobra Kai - *Gooding* Karate kid grown up
157) Harrow - *Gooding*
158) Deception - *Gooding*
159) Mr. Sunshine - *Gooding*
160) Shooter - *Gooding* Follow movie storyline
161) Killing Eve - *Gooding*
162) Castle Rock - *Gooding*
163) The Purge - *Gooding*
164) Nightflyers - *Waste time watch*
165) The Umbrella Academy - *Gooding* Based on comic book
166) Chernobyl - *Gooding* - Based on chernobyl incident
167) New Amsterdam - *Great*
168) A Million Little Things - *Gooding* Gonna cry every episode
169) This is Us - *Gooding*
170) The Good Doctor - *Gooding* Autistic surgeon. great story
171) Jack Ryan - *Gooding*
172) Giri / Haji - *Gooding* Yakuza
173) The Falcon and The Winter Soldier - *Gooding*
174) The Irregulars - *Gooding*
175) Who Killed Sara - *Gooding*
176) Queen's Gambit - *Must Watch*
177) Snowpiercer - *Gooding*
178) Mandolorian - *Gooding* Got baby yoda. veli cute
179) Wandavision - *Gooding* About wanda and vision
180) The Fall - *Gooding*
181) The Serpent - *Gooding*
182) Mindhunter - *Must Watch*
183) Manhunt: UNABOMBER - *Must Watch*
184) Russian Doll - *Gooding*
185) Ms. Marvel - *So-so* (mixed reaction)
186) For All Mankind - *Gooding*
187) Severance - *Gooding*
188) Obi Wan Kenobi - *Gooding* (For Star Wars hardcore maybe hate the storyline)
189) Van Helsing - *So-so*
**Continue below
***No Review either have no review or I haven't compile it yet. Will compile it from replies here. /k/ gives more honest review than outside
****List getting bigger. I will categorize it in alphabet later (If got free time)
So nice
What else I missed eh? Or got any series to recommend? If got good series not listed come share it with /k/
============================================
Edit: Updated with the latest series running or just finished. Not including others like GoT, Better Call Saul and others that may premiere next year
Got any other series currently running not listed ah? Ayam just watch familiar title only
Kambing share with other /k/ to enjoy
This post has been edited by maraippo: Jun 27 2022, 11:51 AM