Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Please provide proper description when you report a post. Report button abuse will earn you an automatic warn + suspension.
 
RSS feedBump TopicReply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> Default Password For ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N ?, Default Password? (Router Configuration)

MX510
post Mar 9 2013, 06:19 PM


PSNID darknforce
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,255

Joined: Aug 2005
From: http://blog.mx510.com



Broadband provider
ISP/package: 8 Mbps
Location: Lumut
Have you called your ISP's helpline?: Nope

Personal equipment
Modem: ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N
Router: ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N
Firewall used: None

Problem details
First occurence of problem: First time
Problem frequency: What is the password ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N ?
Problem description: Issues

I need the password

ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N



User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ahmadizz
post Mar 10 2013, 03:45 AM


New Member
*
Group: New Member
Posts: 1

Joined: Mar 2013


QUOTE(MX510 @ Mar 9 2013, 06:19 PM)
Broadband provider
ISP/package: 8 Mbps
Location: Lumut
Have you called your ISP's helpline?: Nope

Personal equipment
Modem: ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N
Router: ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N
Firewall used: None

Problem details
First occurence of problem: First time
Problem frequency: What is the password ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N ?
Problem description: Issues

I need the password

ADSL-INNATECH-W7100N
*
Dear MX510,

This Innacomm W7100N is a new modem replacing Innacomm W3400V6. The modem login id/password already printed in the manual guideline. This new modem is unique due to the password modem is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID.

Modem Login: tmadmin
Modem Pass : Adm@****

Hint: **** is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID (e.g: XXXXXXXX1234, so CPE MAC ID is 1234)

Modem Pass: Adm@1234

Different modem has different CPE MAC ID. But dont worry, you can refer sticker info at the back of the modem everytime you forgot or lost the modem box. If you want to configure this modem step by step, you can download it here:


http://www.mediafire.com/?oj542vmp2sd84kp

thumbup.gif rclxms.gif


User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
MX510
post Mar 12 2013, 07:29 PM


PSNID darknforce
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,255

Joined: Aug 2005
From: http://blog.mx510.com



QUOTE(ahmadizz @ Mar 10 2013, 03:45 AM)
Dear MX510,

This Innacomm W7100N is a new modem replacing Innacomm W3400V6. The modem login id/password already printed in the manual guideline. This new modem is unique due to the password modem is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID.

Modem Login: tmadmin
Modem Pass : Adm@****

Hint: **** is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID (e.g: XXXXXXXX1234, so CPE MAC ID is 1234)

Modem Pass: Adm@1234

Different modem has different CPE MAC ID. But dont worry, you can refer sticker info at the back of the modem everytime you forgot or lost the modem box. If you want to configure this modem step by step, you can download it here:
http://www.mediafire.com/?oj542vmp2sd84kp

thumbup.gif  rclxms.gif
*
TQVM bro :-)


User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
neekun
post Mar 28 2013, 07:47 AM


I'm a Mac
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,334

Joined: Jun 2006


QUOTE(ahmadizz @ Mar 10 2013, 03:45 AM)
Dear MX510,

This Innacomm W7100N is a new modem replacing Innacomm W3400V6. The modem login id/password already printed in the manual guideline. This new modem is unique due to the password modem is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID.

Modem Login: tmadmin
Modem Pass : Adm@****

Hint: **** is the last-4 digit modem CPE MAC ID (e.g: XXXXXXXX1234, so CPE MAC ID is 1234)

Modem Pass: Adm@1234

Different modem has different CPE MAC ID. But dont worry, you can refer sticker info at the back of the modem everytime you forgot or lost the modem box. If you want to configure this modem step by step, you can download it here:
http://www.mediafire.com/?oj542vmp2sd84kp

thumbup.gif  rclxms.gif
*
Thank you so much for the config guide.

I need to setup modem as bridge mode, how do I do this? I would like to use my router (Apple Time Capsule) to act as DHCP server, with this I need to disable DHCP at modem right?


User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
shakz_orange
post Jun 13 2013, 09:28 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 103

Joined: Apr 2008


Did I missed it or is there a way to set up a DNS on this modem?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
pakdo87
post Jul 18 2013, 03:59 PM


New Member
*
Group: New Member
Posts: 1

Joined: Oct 2011


Kalau saya reset modem..password and user name akan jd default balik ekk?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
xerophyll
post Jul 25 2013, 05:05 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 14

Joined: Aug 2008
From: malacca


QUOTE(shakz_orange @ Jun 13 2013, 09:28 PM)
Did I missed it or is there a way to set up a DNS on this modem?
*
yes u can, login into router, go to "Services" tab, look for DNS, input your address and apply
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
l_liet
post Jul 28 2013, 09:14 AM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Dec 2007


QUOTE(pakdo87 @ Jul 18 2013, 03:59 PM)
Kalau saya reset modem..password and user name akan jd default balik ekk?
*
Yup, ia akan jadi default balik.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
shakz_orange
post Jul 30 2013, 02:21 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 103

Joined: Apr 2008


QUOTE(xerophyll @ Jul 25 2013, 05:05 PM)
yes  u can, login into router, go to "Services" tab, look for DNS, input your address and apply
*
Thanks man
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
MrZi
post Aug 26 2013, 12:58 PM


New Member
*
Group: New Member
Posts: 3

Joined: May 2013
How to setup MAC address PC/NB for filter?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Donphatz
post Nov 7 2013, 12:12 AM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 21

Joined: Jan 2009
From: PJ


Guys. I reset my W7100n router but still cant access. Always get the "username and password error". Anyone can help me with this?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0532sec    1.44    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 16th April 2014 - 06:18 PM