Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> 2x1GB / 1x1GB DDR Overclock DataBase

views
     
gengstapo
post Mar 31 2006, 09:55 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
QUOTE(kulus @ Mar 31 2006, 09:52 PM)
gengstapo..why ur TCCD stuck at 240 Mhz only..
*
haizz.. tat time i dont want to run my RAMs using divider, so need to raise vcore.. kinda "sayang" wif my venice, so juzz put vcore less than 1.6v doh.gif doh.gif

This post has been edited by gengstapo: Mar 31 2006, 09:56 PM
gengstapo
post Mar 31 2006, 09:58 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
QUOTE(kulus @ Mar 31 2006, 09:57 PM)
but i think most of TCCD can push higher..more than 270 mhz mayb sweat.gif
*
yeahh.. RAMs can go but my venice cant laugh.gif
gengstapo
post Mar 31 2006, 10:14 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
confuse wif "Entries are open for 2x1GB or 1xGB DDR kits".

i tot it might 1gb kit.. sweat.gif sweat.gif
gengstapo
post May 30 2006, 10:34 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
Brand/type : 2x1GB G.Skill HZseries
Type of Chips : Samsung UCCC
Highest Stable/Benching Overclock: [email protected] DDR475
Timings : 3-4-4-8
Voltage : 2.6v

user posted image
gengstapo
post Jun 8 2006, 06:44 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
QUOTE(sniperwolf @ May 29 2006, 05:04 PM)
Just a questions for you guys that test out the ecc modules, what motherboard chipset you guys running those ecc modules on? Is the ecc ram capable to run on nf4 ultra motherboard? Hope to get the answer from you guys. TQ
*
sure its working. if not mistaken, all athlon64 system able to run those ECC RAMs thumbup.gif
gengstapo
post Jun 9 2006, 07:47 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
QUOTE(SeLrAhC @ Jun 8 2006, 08:20 PM)
ermm.. mayb i ask... where did u guys get those ecc be/ce -5 rams?

they r sold kinda cheap rite?

pls pm me 2 edit this post if i had broken d rules

dun ward me... i kena 99% liao
*
u can get em' form lyp but they price kinda higher than ordinary same capasity of RAMs. might of the ECC function/ instruction. Y? dya interested to own em'?? cool.gif
gengstapo
post Feb 1 2007, 12:33 PM

Retired enthusiast
********
All Stars
10,671 posts

Joined: Jan 2005
QUOTE(edwuave @ Jan 12 2007, 04:19 PM)
anyone know how far can the Corsair Valueselect CL3 overclock? how much FSB it can stand for maximum?
*
u cant hope to get high FSB with any value ram
its more depend on what type of chipset they use on the ram doh.gif

 

Change to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0196sec    0.71    7 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 24th July 2021 - 01:06 AM