Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

83 Pages « < 3 4 5 6 7 > »  
RSS feedBump TopicReply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> Pakej komunikasi belia V2

customer2
post Jan 13 2013, 05:26 PM


On my way
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 541

Joined: Jun 2009
if i missed out the print page , i hv to wait for the email?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fitzhex
post Jan 13 2013, 05:30 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 465

Joined: Aug 2008
From: From:From:From:From:From:


QUOTE(customer2 @ Jan 13 2013, 05:26 PM)
if i missed out the print page , i hv to wait for the email?
*
yes, wait for the email nod.gif nod.gif
if none, try the method in 1st page.. nod.gif nod.gif
or u can email them to send to u the slip nod.gif nod.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
-Teddy-
post Jan 13 2013, 05:32 PM


meh
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,900

Joined: May 2006


QUOTE(fitzhex @ Jan 13 2013, 05:30 PM)
yes, wait for the email  nod.gif  nod.gif
if none, try the method in 1st page..  nod.gif  nod.gif
or u can email them to send to u the slip  nod.gif  nod.gif
*
I tried the method on page one, got my slip without any reference number. Will the telcos accept it?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
M4A1
post Jan 13 2013, 05:33 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,055

Joined: Aug 2005


QUOTE(-Teddy- @ Jan 13 2013, 05:32 PM)
I tried the method on page one, got my slip without any reference number. Will the telcos accept it?
*
how come u successful register without refrence number?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
-Teddy-
post Jan 13 2013, 05:38 PM


meh
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,900

Joined: May 2006


QUOTE(M4A1 @ Jan 13 2013, 05:33 PM)
how come u successful register without refrence number?
*
I don't remember whether there's any reference number given after I submitted my registration. I did it on day one. No email so far. sweat.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
M4A1
post Jan 13 2013, 05:40 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,055

Joined: Aug 2005


QUOTE(-Teddy- @ Jan 13 2013, 05:38 PM)
I don't remember whether there's any reference number given after I submitted my registration. I did it on day one. No email so far.  sweat.gif
*
go 1st page and check
if no refrence number means u fail
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
-Teddy-
post Jan 13 2013, 05:45 PM


meh
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,900

Joined: May 2006


QUOTE(M4A1 @ Jan 13 2013, 05:40 PM)
go 1st page and check
if no refrence number means u fail
*
I used this link: https://komunikasibelia.skmm.gov.my/public/Success?ic=xxxxxx

My details are all there, but without any reference number. Cannot register anymore since I've already registered.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
M4A1
post Jan 13 2013, 05:54 PM


Regular
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,055

Joined: Aug 2005


QUOTE(-Teddy- @ Jan 13 2013, 05:45 PM)
I used this link: https://komunikasibelia.skmm.gov.my/public/Success?ic=xxxxxx

My details are all there, but without any reference number. Cannot register anymore since I've already registered.
*
means urs 1 fail register
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
smallvill3
post Jan 13 2013, 05:55 PM


On my way
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 643

Joined: Jul 2008
From: Bikini Bottom

QUOTE(-Teddy- @ Jan 13 2013, 05:45 PM)
I used this link: https://komunikasibelia.skmm.gov.my/public/Success?ic=xxxxxx

My details are all there, but without any reference number. Cannot register anymore since I've already registered.
*
I use that link again and replace x with my IC, my gender change to Female...wtf? doh.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
customer2
post Jan 13 2013, 05:55 PM


On my way
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 541

Joined: Jun 2009
QUOTE(-Teddy- @ Jan 13 2013, 05:45 PM)
I used this link: https://komunikasibelia.skmm.gov.my/public/Success?ic=xxxxxx

My details are all there, but without any reference number. Cannot register anymore since I've already registered.
*
same here i tried the 1st page method and all i got is only the information ,but the first line got written : STATUS PENDAFTARAN Tahniah, permohonan anda telah diterima.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
arcaloveher
post Jan 13 2013, 07:17 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 498

Joined: Aug 2006


how to know if my application was successful? is this the so called 'rebate slip'?

QUOTE


STATUS PENDAFTARAN

Tahniah, permohonan anda telah diterima.



PERINGATAN:
1.  Slip penebusan rebat ini akan luput pada 13/02/2013.
2.  Sila bawa kad pengenalan /kad kuasa / kad pelajar dan slip ini (jika ada) semasa membuat tuntutan di wakil pengedar.
3.  Penebusan rebat ini HANYA boleh dituntut melalui wakil-wakil pengedar yang dilantik oleh syarikat telekomunikasi yang terlibat. (Sila rujuk laman sesawang syarikat telekomunikasi bagi mendapatkan senarai harga model telefon dan wakil pengedar)
4.  Hanya untuk telefon pintar 3G pasca bayar, pra bayar atau penukaran telefon bagi pelanggan pakej data sedia ada yang ditawarkan oleh syarikat telekomunikasi sahaja.
5.  Permohonan semula hanya dibenarkan dalam tempoh dua (2) bulan daripada tarikh permohonan.


User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
yiporan
post Jan 13 2013, 07:21 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Aug 2010
QUOTE(customer2 @ Jan 13 2013, 05:55 PM)
same here i tried the 1st page method and all i got is only the information ,but the first line got written : STATUS PENDAFTARAN Tahniah, permohonan anda telah diterima.
*
is ok accept de
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
customer2
post Jan 13 2013, 07:39 PM


On my way
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 541

Joined: Jun 2009
QUOTE(yiporan @ Jan 13 2013, 07:21 PM)
is ok accept de
*
just print the page https://komunikasibelia.skmm.gov.my/public/...ss?ic=XXXXXXXXX shown?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
yiporan
post Jan 13 2013, 08:13 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Aug 2010
yes
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fitzhex
post Jan 13 2013, 08:13 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 465

Joined: Aug 2008
From: From:From:From:From:From:


QUOTE(customer2 @ Jan 13 2013, 07:39 PM)
suppose dealer can check using ur ic in the system, like my dealer do..
btw just print the slip, photocopy your ic.. if dealer cant do it, u email them using email i put in 1st page and tell them u not received the slip ,yet.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
quineMc
post Jan 13 2013, 08:24 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 150

Joined: Mar 2010



guys, safe or not to give the dealer our photocopy IC ?? does you all cross it?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
customer2
post Jan 13 2013, 09:00 PM


On my way
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 541

Joined: Jun 2009
ok tq , i hv printed the slip wanna try purchase the nexus 4 from digi after it launch ...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
fitzhex
post Jan 13 2013, 09:37 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 465

Joined: Aug 2008
From: From:From:From:From:From:


QUOTE(quineMc @ Jan 13 2013, 08:24 PM)
guys, safe or not to give the dealer our photocopy IC ?? does you all cross it?
*
suppose if ic we have to cross it and put for what purpose.. else ppl can use it for other purpose..
but i forgot to cross it sweat.gif sweat.gif

QUOTE(customer2 @ Jan 13 2013, 09:00 PM)
ok tq , i hv printed the slip wanna try purchase the nexus 4 from digi after it launch ...
*
thumbup.gif enjoy ur nex4
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
adnilzahron
post Jan 13 2013, 10:19 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 6

Joined: Jan 2013


QUOTE(quineMc @ Jan 13 2013, 08:24 PM)
guys, safe or not to give the dealer our photocopy IC ?? does you all cross it?
*
I ask d dealer to cross my ic copy,then he sd, they'll stamp it later..hope nothing bad happen la in future.. cry.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
lordchaos91
post Jan 13 2013, 10:19 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 64

Joined: Sep 2009


QUOTE(adnilzahron @ Jan 13 2013, 11:19 PM)
I ask d dealer to cross my ic copy,then he sd, they'll stamp it later..hope nothing bad happen la in future.. cry.gif
*
tmr ah long come ur house liao
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

83 Pages « < 3 4 5 6 7 > » 
Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0587sec    2.55    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 25th April 2014 - 01:39 PM