Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Please provide proper description when you report a post. Report button abuse will earn you an automatic warn + suspension.
153 Pages « < 14 15 16 17 18 > »  
RSS feedBump TopicReply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> Ragnarok Online 2: Legend of the Second v2, OBT on 3rd January 2013 (Free MMOs)

Alcon
post Jan 3 2013, 08:01 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 30

Joined: Aug 2012
QUOTE(marche @ Jan 3 2013, 07:53 PM)
afaik,
1. install full client v1.3
2. RO2ManualPatch_130102
3. RO2ManualPatch_130103

got more?
*
can give link to RO2ManualPatch_130103?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
marche
post Jan 3 2013, 08:22 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 185

Joined: Jun 2008
QUOTE(Alcon @ Jan 3 2013, 08:01 PM)
can give link to RO2ManualPatch_130103?
*
http://edge.cdn.starhub.com/GameClient_Dow...ManualPatch.exe
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Innovation
post Jan 3 2013, 08:27 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 174

Joined: Jul 2008
keep stuck in updating...~~"
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Patent
post Jan 3 2013, 08:29 PM


(⌐■_■)
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,016

Joined: Mar 2009



all server full sad.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Lacersan
post Jan 3 2013, 08:35 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 91

Joined: Feb 2006
Really pity you all, why I don't have problem at all o_O
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
NickyKhoo
post Jan 3 2013, 08:52 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 171

Joined: Jun 2009
i think server just exploded,LOL. i cant even click to choose channel
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
dx_treme
post Jan 3 2013, 08:52 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 64

Joined: Nov 2004
From: Cyberjaya


QUOTE(marche @ Jan 3 2013, 08:22 PM)
thx, after dl this patch can enter the game smile.gif

.... but server full >.<
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
marche
post Jan 3 2013, 08:59 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 185

Joined: Jun 2008
QUOTE(dx_treme @ Jan 3 2013, 08:52 PM)
thx, after dl this patch can enter the game smile.gif

.... but server full >.<
*
lucky you..

i dont even manage to get in the game..

insta crash after hackshit..

and they dont even bother to explain/fix..
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
grimMango
post Jan 3 2013, 09:00 PM


New Member
*
Group: New Member
Posts: 0

Joined: Aug 2011


laggfest

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
GameFr3ak
post Jan 3 2013, 09:01 PM


I hate cutting
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 3,075

Joined: Oct 2006
From: Your Location


Alright guys. I've had a few problems too when I reached home and wanted to play.

My PC I can login and create char, up a few lvl no prob.. On my gf rig.. dafug kept getting "Failed to initialize. bla bla bla" and stuck at hackshield bla bla .. then launcher load damn long bla bla

I went back to my main rig and log out. Tried to reloggin again to see if I can replicate the problem. hahahaha same problem liow

So can conclude that it's due to high server traffic la.... server is just too busy...don't need to troubleshoot so much

rclxms.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
dx_treme
post Jan 3 2013, 09:04 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 64

Joined: Nov 2004
From: Cyberjaya


ok in game now... channel 7 on jor server

add me: Ryzale
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
HeartMePlz
post Jan 3 2013, 09:19 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 135

Joined: Aug 2009
Hi guys,

i created a guild call Hatred.. welcome all ppl to join me biggrin.gif

IGN: SpongeBob , Server MY/SG
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
edan1979
post Jan 3 2013, 09:34 PM


tab here tab there
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 2,274

Joined: Jun 2006
From: Galaxy



failed to initialized???? wth... i play with 1.6ghz at my office... without a problem... doh.gif at my home super duper rig failed??? hahahahaha...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
piring
post Jan 3 2013, 10:03 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 226

Joined: Jun 2010
From: Sabah


i kept getting win32 valid application message. then re-install, then stuck at updater. then. i gave up sad.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Humanoid03
post Jan 3 2013, 10:07 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 162

Joined: Sep 2007
From: Setapak Indah / Taman Melati,KL


later at 3am try again...all those children already asleep by then
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
GreenSamurai
post Jan 3 2013, 10:19 PM


The Green One
******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 1,436

Joined: Feb 2006


All servers full lol
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
hayrol
post Jan 3 2013, 10:27 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 39

Joined: Sep 2011


If anyone here play at Thai/ Viet server can look for me...

Need help kill that stupid fly (lurker fly)

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
imahappyklown
post Jan 3 2013, 10:31 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 42

Joined: Dec 2008
Playing at Thai/Viet too.Soo hard to get into My/SG server
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ChAOoz
post Jan 3 2013, 10:48 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 124

Joined: Dec 2007
From: Penang <-----> Petaling Jaya


the default window mode setting is screwing up my frame rate. anyone able to get it under real full screen ?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
marche
post Jan 3 2013, 10:50 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 185

Joined: Jun 2008
QUOTE(ChAOoz @ Jan 3 2013, 10:48 PM)
the default window mode setting is screwing up my frame rate. anyone able to get it under real full screen ?
*
change resolution at launcher screen
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

153 Pages « < 14 15 16 17 18 > » 
Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0583sec    1.49    6 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 19th April 2014 - 07:20 AM