Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
RSS feedBump TopicReply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+

> my maybank2u kena block (Serious Talk)

VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 03:42 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



becuz i typed password wrong many times. didnt realize caps lock on doh.gif

wat to do nao?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Chill4x
post Aug 21 2010, 03:43 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 194

Joined: Dec 2009


call customer service
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
mirzan007
post Aug 21 2010, 03:53 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 171

Joined: Jul 2005


try restart ur internet, i think they only block ur ip, but you need to wait for a while before u continue
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Evangelistica
post Aug 21 2010, 03:58 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 382

Joined: Oct 2004


blocked the ip not the account. dont worry restart your modem and change ip range.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Xploit Machine
post Aug 21 2010, 03:59 PM


Wise Old Man
*******
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 6,578

Joined: Nov 2008
From: West Malaysia



QUOTE(Evangelistica @ Aug 21 2010, 03:58 PM)
blocked the ip not the account. dont worry restart your modem and change ip range.
*
oh issit? tongue.gif
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 04:03 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



rly? they only block IP? not account?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Evangelistica
post Aug 21 2010, 04:07 PM


Casual
***
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 382

Joined: Oct 2004


QUOTE(VengenZ @ Aug 21 2010, 04:03 PM)
rly? they only block IP? not account?
*
happened to me once. i restarted modem and get new ip, can access after that, around 10 - 15 minutes wait.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 04:08 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



QUOTE(Evangelistica @ Aug 21 2010, 04:07 PM)
happened to me once. i restarted modem and get new ip, can access after that, around 10 - 15 minutes wait.
*
kk i'll try
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
asyraff88kmp
post Aug 21 2010, 04:10 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Jul 2008
From: The Assassin's HQ




use reset password, type in your atm card, ic no and they will sent password reset to your hp.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 04:13 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



QUOTE(asyraff88kmp @ Aug 21 2010, 04:10 PM)
use reset password, type in your atm card, ic no and they will sent password reset to your hp.
*
i already changed my phone number, i must go to atm machine and change it right?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
asyraff88kmp
post Aug 21 2010, 04:18 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Jul 2008
From: The Assassin's HQ




QUOTE(VengenZ @ Aug 21 2010, 04:13 PM)
i already changed my phone number, i must go to atm machine and change it right?
*
changed? How do you make transaction then? BTW, go to atm and change the phone no and reset, or call maybank to reset instead.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 04:21 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



QUOTE(asyraff88kmp @ Aug 21 2010, 04:18 PM)
changed? How do you make transaction then? BTW, go to atm and change the phone no and reset, or call maybank to reset instead.
*
akaun ni lama x guna dah
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Muhammad Nur Hanief
post Aug 21 2010, 04:22 PM


Web: hanief.blogspot.com
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 555

Joined: Feb 2006
From: Malaysia, UNITED STATES OF ASIA
I use Nubex. Maybank closed liao!
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
asyraff88kmp
post Aug 21 2010, 04:30 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Jul 2008
From: The Assassin's HQ




QUOTE(VengenZ @ Aug 21 2010, 04:21 PM)
akaun  ni lama x guna dah
*
i see. just change the password then. u still have atm card number?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
VengenZ
post Aug 21 2010, 04:31 PM


La la la~
****
Group: Senior Member
Posts: 597

Joined: Nov 2009
From: 127.0.0.1



QUOTE(asyraff88kmp @ Aug 21 2010, 04:30 PM)
i see. just change the password then. u still have atm card number?
*
yah
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
asyraff88kmp
post Aug 21 2010, 04:36 PM


New Member
*
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 11

Joined: Jul 2008
From: The Assassin's HQ




QUOTE(VengenZ @ Aug 21 2010, 04:31 PM)
yah
*
try to reset password at m2u, if cannot can call the lady at maybank service
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
bunyani
post Aug 21 2010, 04:44 PM


Getting Started
**
Group: Junior Member
Posts: 291

Joined: Jan 2007
From: phg+kl=profit!!



oooo..u so long not use it.. thats why ler. when u dun use ur acc more than 1 month they will disable it for a moment. u must call the customer service.. been there done that.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Bump TopicReply to this topicTopic OptionsStart new topic
 

Switch to:
| Lo-Fi Version
0.0556sec    1.73    5 queries    GZIP Disabled
Time is now: 20th April 2014 - 09:26 PM